2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Orono All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2018 – Orono 65, Ellsworth 55
12.11.2018 – Orono 71, John Bapst 59
12.15.2018 – Orono 52, Winslow 41
12.20.2018 – Orono 65, Old Town 61
12.22.2018 – Presque Isle 70, Orono 48
12.27.2018 – Foxcroft Academy 72, Orono 69
12.31.2018 – Ellsworth 46, Orono 36
1.03.2019 – Hermon 59, Orono 41
1.05.2019 – Winslow 55, Orono 47
1.12.2019 – Orono 59, Presque Isle 44
1.15.2019 – Mount Desert Island 63, Orono 51
1.19.2019 – Caribou 84, Orono 60
1.25.2019 – Orono 69, Washington Academy 52
1.28.2019 – Orono 62, John Bapst 35
2.01.2019 – Mount Desert Island 66, Orono 44
2.05.2019 – Hermon 73, Orono 47
2.07.2019 – Orono 61, Old Town 42
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2018 – Ellsworth 45, Orono 41
12.12.2018 – Orono 48, John Bapst 42
12.15.2018 – Winslow 59, Orono 45
12.20.2018 – Old Town 35, Orono 21
12.22.2018 – Orono 46, Presque Isle 42
12.27.2018 – Foxcroft Academy 49, Orono 47
12.31.2018 – Ellsworth 51, Orono 45
1.02.2019 – Hermon 37, Orono 30
1.05.2019 – Winslow 51, Orono 24
1.12.2019 – Orono 45, Presque Isle 33
1.14.2019 – Mount Desert Island 41, Orono 38
1.19.2019 – Caribou 29, Orono 28
1.25.2019 – Washington Academy 58, Orono 48
1.28.2019 – Orono 40, John Bapst 33
1.31.2019 – Mount Desert Island 49, Orono 35
2.04.2019 – Hermon 51, Orono 26
2.06.2019 – Old Town 49, Orono 34
2.12.2019 – Presque Isle 43, Orono 30
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2018 – Orono 3, Old Town 1
9.04.2018 – Orono 9, Central 1
9.08.2018 – Orono 8, Mattanawcook Academy 0
9.10.2018 – Orono 4, John Bapst 3
9.13.2018 – Piscataquis 3, Orono 2
9.19.2018 – Dexter 3, Orono 1
9.24.2018 – John Bapst 3, Orono 2
9.26.2018 – Old Town 2, Orono 0
9.28.2018 – Dexter 1, Orono 0
10.01.2018 – Orono 2, Mattanawcook Academy 1
10.03.2018 – Orono 4, Schenck/Stearns 0
10.05.2018 – Orono 11, Central 0
10.08.2018 – Orono 1, Piscataquis 0
10.17.2018 – Orono 2, Piscataquis 1
10.20.2018 – Winthrop 4, Orono 0
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 48, Orono 12
9.07.2018 – Ellsworth/Sumner 46, Orono 10
9.14.2018 – Schenck/Stearns 26, Orono 12
9.20.2018 – Mount View 28, Orono 0
9.28.2018 – Washington Academy 54, Orono 20
10.06.2018 – Dexter/Piscataquis 39, Orono 14
10.12.2018 – Bucksport 61, Orono 22
10.19.2018 – Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA 30, Orono 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.01.2018 – Orono 10, Bucksport 1
9.05.2018 – Orono 2, Central 1
9.07.2018 – Orono 4, Lee Academy 1
9.10.2018 – Houlton 3, Orono 2
9.12.2018 – Old Town 3, Orono 1
9.18.2018 – Orono 10, Dexter 1
9.20.2018 – Orono 5, George Stevens 2
9.25.2018 – Orono 8, Bucksport 1
9.27.2018 – Orono 3, Houlton 1
10.01.2018 – Old Town 1, Orono 0
10.03.2018 – Orono 3, Lee Academy 2
10.10.2018 – Orono 4, Dexter 0
10.12.2018 – George Stevens 2, Orono 1
10.16.2018 – Orono 7, Central 1
10.24.2018 – Orono 3, George Stevens 2
10.26.2018 – Orono 3, Houlton 1
10.31.2018 – Fort Kent 2, Orono 1
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2018 – Orono 2, Bucksport 1
9.04.2018 – Orono 1, Central 1
9.06.2018 – Orono 6, Lee Academy 0
9.13.2018 – Old Town 1, Orono 1
9.17.2018 – Dexter 4, Orono 3
9.19.2018 – Orono 2, George Stevens 1
9.24.2018 – Houlton 1, Orono 0
9.26.2018 – Orono 2, Bucksport 0
9.28.2018 – Houlton 2, Orono 2
10.03.2018 – Orono 0, Old Town 0
10.09.2018 – Dexter 1, Orono 0
10.17.2018 – Central 1, Orono 0
10.20.2018 – Orono 2, Mattanawcook Academy 1