2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Orono All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.19.2024 – Bucksport 9, Orono 8
4.24.2024 – Foxcroft Academy 3, Orono 2
4.26.2024 – Orono 16, Central 1
4.29.2024 – Orono 14, Mattanawcook Academy 2
4:30 pm
5.01.2024 – Old Town at Orono
5.03.2024 – Mount View 5, Orono 2
5.06.2024 – Bucksport 5, Orono 3
5.08.2024 – Orono 15, Houlton 0
5.10.2024 – Orono 8, G. Stevens/D. Isle-Stonington 7
5.13.2024 – Foxcroft Academy 12, Orono 0
5.15.2024 – Orono 6, G. Stevens/D. Isle-Stonington 5
5.17.2024 – Orono 18, Dexter 14
4:30 pm
5.20.2024 – Orono at Washington Academy
4:30 pm
5.22.2024 – Orono at Central
4:30 pm
5.24.2024 – Dexter at Orono
4:30 pm
5.28.2024 – Orono at Old Town
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2023 – Orono 61, Mount Desert Island 47
12.12.2023 – Orono 71, Washington Academy 52
12.14.2023 – Orono 70, Ellsworth 56
12.16.2023 – Orono 53, Hermon 43
12.20.2023 – Orono 60, John Bapst 37
12.23.2023 – Orono 67, Bucksport 41
12.28.2023 – Orono 61, Presque Isle 39
1.04.2024 – Orono 81, Foxcroft Academy 38
1.06.2024 – Caribou 55, Orono 50
1.09.2024 – Old Town 56, Orono 54
1.11.2024 – Ellsworth 62, Orono 49
1.15.2024 – Orono 77, Houlton 45
7 pm
1.16.2024 – Orono at Houlton
2:30 pm
1.20.2024 – Presque Isle at Orono
7 pm
1.23.2024 – Orono at Mount Desert Island
2:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Houlton at Orono
7 pm
2.01.2024 – Orono at Hermon
1:30 pm
2.03.2024 – John Bapst at Orono
7 pm
2.06.2024 – Old Town at Orono
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Schenck 33, Orono 15
12.11.2023 – Bucksport 48, Orono 38
12.13.2023 – Orono 47, Schenck 36
12.15.2023 – Mattanawcook Academy 71, Orono 23
12.27.2023 – Penobscot Valley 74, Orono 21
12.29.2023 – Orono 28, Calais 23
1.03.2024 – Dexter 54, Orono 26
1.08.2024 – Central 51, Orono 36
7 pm
1.10.2024 – Lee Academy at Orono
1.12.2024 – Orono 46, George Stevens 35
1.19.2024 – Lee Academy 38, Orono 37
1.22.2024 – Bucksport 95, Orono 26
6:30 pm
1.24.2024 – Orono at Mattanawcook Academy
7 pm
1.26.2024 – Penobscot Valley at Orono
6:30 pm
1.29.2024 – Orono at George Stevens
6 pm
1.31.2024 – Lee Academy at Orono
6:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Orono at Calais
6:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Dexter at Orono
6:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Orono at Central
 
Field Hockey
9.06.2023 – Orono 6, Mattanawcook/Lee 0
9.08.2023 – Orono 3, John Bapst 0
9.11.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 1, Orono 0
9.14.2023 – Orono 3, Old Town 2
9.20.2023 – Orono 1, Old Town 0
9.21.2023 – Orono 2, Schenck/Stearns 1
9.28.2023 – Orono 2, Mattanawcook/Lee 0
9.30.2023 – Dexter/Central 3, Orono 0
10.04.2023 – Orono 1, Piscataquis 0
10.06.2023 – Schenck/Stearns 1, Orono 0
10.10.2023 – Orono 4, John Bapst 0
10.13.2023 – Orono 2, Piscataquis 1
10.17.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 2, Orono 1
10.25.2023 – Orono 2, Maine Central Institute 1
10.31.2023 – Dexter/Central 1, Orono 0
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Orono 57, Houlton 6
9.08.2023 – Orono 30, Stearns 8
9.15.2023 – Orono 64, Ellsworth 6
9.22.2023 – Orono 44, Bucksport 18
9.30.2023 – Orono 33, Dexter 0
10.07.2023 – Orono 67, St. John Valley 16
10.13.2023 – Orono 48, Mattanawcook Academy 8
10.31.2023 – Orono 43, Houlton 14
11.04.2023 – Orono 58, Stearns 40
11.11.2023 – Orono 46, Old Orchard Beach 18
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – Washington Academy 2, Orono 1
9.05.2023 – Orono 5, Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 1
9.07.2023 – Bucksport 1, Orono 1
9.11.2023 – Orono 3, Central 1
9.13.2023 – Old Town 2, Orono 0
9.19.2023 – Orono 0, George Stevens 0
9.21.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 6, Orono 2
9.25.2023 – Orono 5, Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 0
9.30.2023 – Washington Academy 2, Orono 1
10.07.2023 – George Stevens 5, Orono 0
10.11.2023 – Old Town 5, Orono 1
10.14.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 5, Orono 2
10.17.2023 – Orono 5, Central 2
10.20.2023 – Orono 5, Central 0
10.25.2023 – Bucksport 4, Orono 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2023 – Orono 5, Washington Academy 0
9.06.2023 – Orono 9, Dexter 3
9.08.2023 – Bucksport 3, Orono 0
9.12.2023 – Central 4, Orono 4
9.14.2023 – Old Town 7, Orono 1
9.18.2023 – Orono 4, George Stevens 0
9.20.2023 – Bucksport 7, Orono 0
9.25.2023 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 2, Orono 0
9.27.2023 – Central 2, Orono 1
9.30.2023 – Orono 6, Washington Academy 0
10.05.2023 – Orono 5, Dexter 0
10.07.2023 – Orono 4, George Stevens 1
10.12.2023 – Old Town 4, Orono 0
10.14.2023 – Houlton/Gr. Houlton Christian 1, Orono 0
10.20.2023 – Orono 1, Dexter 0
10.24.2023 – Fort Kent 3, Orono 0
 
Softball
4.19.2024 – Bucksport 6, Orono 2
4:30 pm
4.24.2024 – Orono at Foxcroft Academy
4.26.2024 – Orono 12, Central 1
4:30 pm
4.29.2024 – Mattanawcook Academy at Orono
4.30.2024 – Orono 8, Foxcroft Academy 0
5.01.2024 – Orono 6, Old Town 3
5.03.2024 – Orono 8, Mount View 0
4:30 pm
5.06.2024 – Bucksport at Orono
4:30 pm
5.08.2024 – Orono at Houlton
4:30 pm
5.10.2024 – George Stevens at Orono
5.13.2024 – Orono 14, Foxcroft Academy 2
5.15.2024 – Orono 17, George Stevens 0
4:30 pm
5.17.2024 – Orono at Dexter
4:30 pm
5.20.2024 – Orono at Washington Academy
4:30 pm
5.22.2024 – Orono at Central
4:30 pm
5.24.2024 – Orono at Dexter
4:30 pm
5.28.2024 – Orono at Old Town