2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Bangor All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Bangor 57, Portland 41
07:00 PM
12.10.2019 – Bangor at Lewiston
06:30 PM
12.13.2019 – Windham at Bangor
07:00 PM
12.20.2019 – Brewer at Bangor
06:30 PM
12.23.2019 – Bangor at Edward Little
03:00 PM
12.30.2019 – Bangor at Deering
06:30 PM
1.02.2020 – Oxford Hills at Bangor
04:00 PM
1.04.2020 – Cheverus at Bangor
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Portland at Bangor
04:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Bangor at Windham
06:30 PM
1.13.2020 – Edward Little at Bangor
06:30 PM
1.16.2020 – Bangor at Brewer
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Lewiston at Bangor
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Bangor at Cheverus
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – Deering at Bangor
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Hampden Academy at Bangor
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Bangor at Oxford Hills
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Portland 55, Bangor 44
06:30 PM
12.10.2019 – Lewiston at Bangor
05:00 PM
12.13.2019 – Windham at Bangor
02:00 PM
12.21.2019 – Bangor at Brewer
05:00 PM
12.23.2019 – Bangor at Edward Little
02:30 PM
12.30.2019 – Deering at Bangor
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Bangor at Oxford Hills
04:00 PM
1.04.2020 – Bangor at Cheverus
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Hampden Academy at Bangor
05:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Portland at Bangor
03:00 PM
1.11.2020 – Bangor at Windham
05:00 PM
1.13.2020 – Bangor at Edward Little
06:30 PM
1.17.2020 – Brewer at Bangor
01:00 PM
1.25.2020 – Bangor at Lewiston
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Cheverus at Bangor
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – Bangor at Deering
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Oxford Hills at Bangor
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Skowhegan 9, Bangor 0
9.10.2019 – Bangor 4, Hampden Academy 3
9.12.2019 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Edward Little 0
9.19.2019 – Bangor 2, Brunswick 1
9.21.2019 – Mount Blue 4, Bangor 1
9.26.2019 – Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
10.03.2019 – Messalonskee 2, Bangor 1
10.10.2019 – Cony 5, Bangor 1
10.15.2019 – Bangor 4, Brewer 1
10.16.2019 – Oxford Hills 3, Bangor 2
10.19.2019 – Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
10.22.2019 – Skowhegan 11, Bangor 1
 
Football
9.13.2019 – Lewiston 32, Bangor 27
9.20.2019 – Scarborough 42, Bangor 7
9.27.2019 – Thornton Academy 49, Bangor 0
10.04.2019 – Bangor 27, Skowhegan 20
10.11.2019 – Bangor 28, Edward Little 0
10.18.2019 – Bangor 24, Sanford 12
10.25.2019 – Bonny Eagle 62, Bangor 0
11.01.2019 – Oxford Hills/Buckfield 34, Bangor 7
11.08.2019 – Scarborough 48, Bangor 3
 
Ice Hockey
12.06.2019 – Bangor 4, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 0
06:10 PM
12.11.2019 – Bangor at Hampden Academy
06:00 PM
12.14.2019 – Bangor at SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete
04:00 PM
12.16.2019 – Bangor at Old Town/Orono
04:00 PM
12.21.2019 – Portland/Deering at Bangor
02:00 PM
12.27.2019 – Falmouth at Bangor
06:30 PM
1.03.2020 – Edward Little at Bangor
07:15 PM
1.10.2020 – Bangor at Brewer
06:15 PM
1.15.2020 – Bangor at Lewiston
05:50 PM
1.18.2020 – Bangor at Portland/Deering
04:00 PM
1.25.2020 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete at Bangor
06:30 PM
1.29.2020 – Waterville/Winslow at Bangor
04:25 PM
2.01.2020 – Bangor at Thornton Academy
06:30 PM
2.07.2020 – Lewiston at Bangor
04:00 PM
2.12.2020 – Bangor at Edward Little
06:30 PM
2.14.2020 – Saint Dominic at Bangor
11:00 AM
2.17.2020 – Bangor at Scarborough
04:00 PM
2.19.2020 – Bangor at Saint Dominic
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Camden Hills 4, Bangor 3
9.10.2019 – Messalonskee 2, Bangor 1
9.14.2019 – Lewiston 3, Bangor 1
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Hampden Academy 0
9.19.2019 – Bangor 1, Edward Little 0
9.21.2019 – Bangor 0, Oxford Hills 0
9.27.2019 – Bangor 1, Mount Blue 1
10.03.2019 – Mount Ararat 2, Bangor 2
10.11.2019 – Bangor 1, Skowhegan 0
10.15.2019 – Brewer 4, Bangor 0
10.22.2019 – Bangor 2, Hampden Academy 1
10.25.2019 – Hampden Academy 2, Bangor 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Camden Hills 3, Bangor 1
9.10.2019 – Messalonskee 3, Bangor 2
9.13.2019 – Bangor 2, Lewiston 0
9.17.2019 – Bangor 1, Hampden Academy 0
9.19.2019 – Edward Little 3, Bangor 1
9.21.2019 – Oxford Hills 2, Bangor 2
9.26.2019 – Bangor 2, Mount Blue 0
10.03.2019 – Bangor 6, Mount Ararat 0
10.09.2019 – Camden Hills 4, Bangor 2
10.10.2019 – Bangor 0, Skowhegan 0
10.15.2019 – Bangor 3, Brewer 0
10.22.2019 – Bangor 4, Hampden Academy 2
10.29.2019 – Bangor 2, Mount Ararat 1
11.01.2019 – Bangor 2, Brunswick 0
11.05.2019 – Camden Hills 1, Bangor 0