2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Skowhegan All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Skowhegan 50, Gardiner 48
12.12.2023 – Skowhegan 67, Hampden Academy 55
12.14.2023 – Nokomis 48, Skowhegan 40
12.23.2023 – Skowhegan 61, Bangor 51
12.28.2023 – Messalonskee 68, Skowhegan 50
12.30.2023 – Brewer 70, Skowhegan 64
1.03.2024 – Camden Hills 76, Skowhegan 72
1.05.2024 – Mount Blue 70, Skowhegan 58
1.09.2024 – Hampden Academy 63, Skowhegan 52
1.11.2024 – Cony 63, Skowhegan 54
1.15.2024 – Lawrence 68, Skowhegan 44
6:30 pm
1.19.2024 – Gardiner at Skowhegan
6:30 pm
1.23.2024 – Skowhegan at Nokomis
6:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Brewer at Skowhegan
7 pm
2.03.2024 – Skowhegan at Mount Blue
7 pm
2.06.2024 – Skowhegan at Camden Hills
6 pm
2.08.2024 – Lawrence at Skowhegan
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Skowhegan 55, Gardiner 37
12.12.2023 – Hampden Academy 41, Skowhegan 24
12.14.2023 – Skowhegan 53, Nokomis 15
12.23.2023 – Bangor 50, Skowhegan 26
12.28.2023 – Skowhegan 52, Messalonskee 15
12.30.2023 – Skowhegan 52, Brewer 47
1.03.2024 – Camden Hills 59, Skowhegan 49
1.05.2024 – Skowhegan 50, Mount Blue 23
1.09.2024 – Hampden Academy 50, Skowhegan 40
1.12.2024 – Cony 70, Skowhegan 57
1.15.2024 – Lawrence 47, Skowhegan 38
1.19.2024 – Skowhegan 56, Gardiner 35
1.23.2024 – Skowhegan 46, Nokomis 32
12:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Skowhegan at Brewer
4:30 pm
2.03.2024 – Skowhegan at Mount Blue
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Camden Hills at Skowhegan
7:30 pm
2.08.2024 – Lawrence at Skowhegan
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2023 – Skowhegan 5, Brewer 0
9.06.2023 – Skowhegan 6, Bangor 0
9.08.2023 – Skowhegan 8, Edward Little 0
9.13.2023 – Skowhegan 2, Mount Ararat 1
9.18.2023 – Messalonskee 2, Skowhegan 1
9.21.2023 – Skowhegan 4, Camden Hills 0
9.23.2023 – Skowhegan 4, Mount Blue 0
9.26.2023 – Skowhegan 5, Oxford Hills 0
9.30.2023 – Skowhegan 1, Lawrence 0
10.03.2023 – Skowhegan 5, Brunswick 0
10.05.2023 – Skowhegan 6, Lewiston 0
10.09.2023 – Skowhegan 4, York 0
10.11.2023 – Skowhegan 11, Hampden Academy 0
10.14.2023 – Skowhegan 1, Messalonskee 0
10.25.2023 – Skowhegan 13, Hampden Academy 0
10.31.2023 – Skowhegan 5, Edward Little 0
11.02.2023 – Skowhegan 3, Messalonskee 1
11.04.2023 – Cheverus 2, Skowhegan 1
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Windham 35, Skowhegan 0
9.08.2023 – Cony 22, Skowhegan 0
9.15.2023 – Bangor 42, Skowhegan 0
9.22.2023 – Skowhegan 18, Mount Blue 13
9.29.2023 – Messalonskee 34, Skowhegan 12
10.06.2023 – Lawrence 47, Skowhegan 14
10.13.2023 – Skowhegan 22, Gardiner 14
10.20.2023 – Falmouth 27, Skowhegan 8
10.30.2023 – Gardiner 41, Skowhegan 8
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Waterville 3, Skowhegan 3
9.05.2023 – Skowhegan 7, Lawrence 0
9.09.2023 – Mount Ararat 3, Skowhegan 0
9.14.2023 – Edward Little 4, Skowhegan 3
9.20.2023 – Mount Blue 3, Skowhegan 0
9.22.2023 – Messalonskee 1, Skowhegan 1
9.26.2023 – Hampden Academy 1, Skowhegan 1
9.30.2023 – Camden Hills 8, Skowhegan 0
10.05.2023 – Skowhegan 2, Bangor 1
10.10.2023 – Lewiston 3, Skowhegan 1
10.12.2023 – Brunswick 1, Skowhegan 0
10.14.2023 – Skowhegan 1, Brewer 0
10.17.2023 – Skowhegan 4, Oxford Hills 1
10.25.2023 – Camden Hills 3, Skowhegan 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.01.2023 – Skowhegan 3, Waterville 1
9.05.2023 – Skowhegan 7, Lawrence 2
9.08.2023 – Mount Ararat 5, Skowhegan 1
9.11.2023 – Oxford Hills 2, Skowhegan 1
9.13.2023 – Edward Little 2, Skowhegan 2
9.21.2023 – Messalonskee 2, Skowhegan 0
9.23.2023 – Brunswick 6, Skowhegan 1
9.27.2023 – Hampden Academy 3, Skowhegan 0
9.30.2023 – Camden Hills 6, Skowhegan 1
10.03.2023 – Skowhegan 0, Mount Blue 0
10.06.2023 – Bangor 6, Skowhegan 0
10.11.2023 – Skowhegan 1, Lewiston 0
10.14.2023 – Brewer 3, Skowhegan 1
10.16.2023 – Oxford Hills 2, Skowhegan 0