2022-2023 Schedules Schedules for Messalonskee All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2022 – Mount Blue 59, Messalonskee 40
12.13.2022 – Brewer 81, Messalonskee 47
12.23.2022 – Messalonskee 54, Gardiner 34
12.27.2022 – Cony 71, Messalonskee 55
12.29.2022 – Nokomis 61, Messalonskee 52
12.31.2022 – Skowhegan 68, Messalonskee 50
1.03.2023 – Skowhegan 59, Messalonskee 56
1.05.2023 – Lawrence 59, Messalonskee 56
1.07.2023 – Hampden Academy 71, Messalonskee 57
1.10.2023 – Messalonskee 65, Camden Hills 51
1.12.2023 – Messalonskee 72, Cony 71
1.17.2023 – Messalonskee 57, Gardiner 28
1.21.2023 – Brewer 68, Messalonskee 62
1.27.2023 – Messalonskee 73, Maine Central Institute 32
1.31.2023 – Messalonskee 54, Lawrence 47
2.03.2023 – Mount Blue 57, Messalonskee 50
6:30 pm
2.07.2023 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
6:30 pm
2.09.2023 – Messalonskee at Erskine Academy
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2022 – Mount Blue 41, Messalonskee 37
12.13.2022 – Brewer 49, Messalonskee 36
12.23.2022 – Gardiner 74, Messalonskee 34
12.27.2022 – Cony 63, Messalonskee 24
12.29.2022 – Nokomis 49, Messalonskee 26
12.31.2022 – Skowhegan 41, Messalonskee 34
1.03.2023 – Skowhegan 66, Messalonskee 36
1.07.2023 – Hampden Academy 60, Messalonskee 27
1.10.2023 – Camden Hills 52, Messalonskee 35
1.13.2023 – Cony 67, Messalonskee 46
1.17.2023 – Gardiner 66, Messalonskee 43
1.21.2023 – Brewer 53, Messalonskee 34
1.27.2023 – Maine Central Institute 52, Messalonskee 45
1.31.2023 – Lawrence 74, Messalonskee 28
2.03.2023 – Messalonskee 53, Mount Blue 37
6:30 pm
2.07.2023 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
6:30 pm
2.09.2023 – Erskine Academy at Messalonskee
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2022 – Messalonskee 5, Brewer 1
9.08.2022 – Messalonskee 2, Camden Hills 0
9.10.2022 – Messalonskee 3, Mount Blue 2
9.13.2022 – Messalonskee 5, Hampden Academy 0
9.15.2022 – Messalonskee 3, Brunswick 1
9.20.2022 – Messalonskee 1, Edward Little 0
9.22.2022 – Skowhegan 6, Messalonskee 0
9.26.2022 – Messalonskee 2, Mount Ararat 0
9.29.2022 – Messalonskee 1, Mount Blue 0
10.05.2022 – Messalonskee 1, Bangor 0
10.10.2022 – Oxford Hills 4, Messalonskee 0
10.12.2022 – Skowhegan 3, Messalonskee 0
10.14.2022 – Messalonskee 3, Lewiston 0
10.17.2022 – Messalonskee 6, Winslow 1
10.25.2022 – Messalonskee 7, Bangor 0
10.29.2022 – Oxford Hills 3, Messalonskee 1
 
Football
9.02.2022 – Edward Little 28, Messalonskee 26
9.09.2022 – Messalonskee 37, Deering 0
9.16.2022 – Gardiner 16, Messalonskee 14
9.23.2022 – Falmouth 39, Messalonskee 8
9.30.2022 – Mount Blue 39, Messalonskee 38
10.07.2022 – Cony 47, Messalonskee 12
10.15.2022 – Brewer 25, Messalonskee 0
10.21.2022 – Messalonskee 48, Lawrence 45
 
Ice Hockey
12.10.2022 – Messalonskee 7, Gardiner/Waterville/Winslow 6
12.21.2022 – Messalonskee 7, Hampden Academy 4
12.28.2022 – Messalonskee 6, Camden Hills 4
1.02.2023 – Messalonskee 4, Presque Isle 2
1.07.2023 – Messalonskee 10, Brewer/Lawrence 1
1.10.2023 – Messalonskee 4, Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/HDale/Wintp 1
1.14.2023 – Messalonskee 7, Houlton/Hodgdon/Katahdin 1
1.21.2023 – Messalonskee 11, Old Town/Orono 0
1.26.2023 – Messalonskee 6, Hampden Academy 0
1.27.2023 – Messalonskee 6, Hampden Academy 0
1.28.2023 – JBaps/Hermon/BChrist/DeerIsle 3, Messalonskee 0
2.01.2023 – Messalonskee 13, Cony/Monmouth/Ersk/HDale/Wintp 1
2.04.2023 – Messalonskee 5, Brewer/Lawrence 4
8:20 pm
2.06.2023 – Messalonskee at Gardiner/Waterville/Winslow
5:30 pm
2.11.2023 – Messalonskee at Cheverus/Yarmouth
8 pm
2.13.2023 – Lewiston at Messalonskee
5:30 pm
2.18.2023 – Messalonskee at Camden Hills
11 am
2.20.2023 – Houlton/Hodgdon/Katahdin at Messalonskee
11 am
2.22.2023 – Presque Isle at Messalonskee
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2022 – Hampden Academy 1, Messalonskee 1
9.06.2022 – Mount Ararat 3, Messalonskee 2
9.08.2022 – Messalonskee 2, Skowhegan 1
9.10.2022 – Lewiston 13, Messalonskee 0
9.13.2022 – Bangor 1, Messalonskee 0
9.17.2022 – Messalonskee 5, Oxford Hills 0
9.20.2022 – Mount Blue 1, Messalonskee 0
9.27.2022 – Brunswick 5, Messalonskee 0
9.30.2022 – Edward Little 5, Messalonskee 1
10.04.2022 – Bangor 2, Messalonskee 0
10.06.2022 – Waterville 3, Messalonskee 1
10.11.2022 – Camden Hills 6, Messalonskee 0
10.13.2022 – Brewer 6, Messalonskee 1
10.17.2022 – Skowhegan 1, Messalonskee 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2022 – Hampden Academy 4, Messalonskee 3
9.07.2022 – Mount Ararat 3, Messalonskee 0
9.08.2022 – Messalonskee 3, Skowhegan 0
9.10.2022 – Messalonskee 2, Lewiston 0
9.13.2022 – Messalonskee 0, Bangor 0
9.15.2022 – Oxford Hills 2, Messalonskee 1
9.20.2022 – Mount Blue 2, Messalonskee 0
9.27.2022 – Brunswick 3, Messalonskee 0
9.30.2022 – Messalonskee 1, Edward Little 0
10.04.2022 – Bangor 3, Messalonskee 0
10.06.2022 – Messalonskee 2, Waterville 0
10.11.2022 – Camden Hills 5, Messalonskee 0
10.13.2022 – Messalonskee 0, Brewer 0
10.18.2022 – Messalonskee 1, Skowhegan 0
10.25.2022 – Brunswick 5, Messalonskee 1