2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Wells All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Wells 64, Lake Region 51
12.10.2019 – Marshwood 60, Wells 41
12.13.2019 – Wells 68, Poland Regional 40
12.19.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 52, Wells 37
1.02.2020 – Waynflete 45, Wells 38
1.07.2020 – Kennebunk 68, Wells 47
1.09.2020 – Wells 48, Lake Region 46
1.11.2020 – Greely 55, Wells 48
1.14.2020 – Wells 52, Cape Elizabeth 47
1.17.2020 – Wells 53, Traip Academy 46
1.21.2020 – Wells 42, Yarmouth 35
1.24.2020 – Greely 76, Wells 55
1.28.2020 – Wells 70, Gray-New Gloucester 57
2.04.2020 – Freeport 56, Wells 45
2.14.2020 – Wells 61, Lisbon 36
2.18.2020 – Wells 49, Cape Elizabeth 36
2.21.2020 – Maranacook 60, Wells 48
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Wells 57, Lake Region 32
12.10.2019 – Marshwood 61, Wells 49
12.13.2019 – Wells 51, Poland Regional 15
12.16.2019 – Wells 54, Old Orchard Beach 19
12.20.2019 – Wells 59, Fryeburg Academy 43
1.02.2020 – Wells 68, Waynflete 33
1.07.2020 – Kennebunk 47, Wells 44
1.09.2020 – Wells 37, Lake Region 32
1.11.2020 – Greely 69, Wells 34
1.14.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 36, Wells 32
1.18.2020 – Wells 62, Traip Academy 50
1.21.2020 – Wells 53, Yarmouth 38
1.24.2020 – Greely 61, Wells 50
1.28.2020 – Wells 49, Gray-New Gloucester 45
2.04.2020 – Wells 49, Freeport 42
2.15.2020 – Wells 52, Lisbon 26
2.18.2020 – Wells 46, Maranacook 31
2.21.2020 – Wells 41, Yarmouth 37
2.28.2020 – Wells 34, Hermon 26
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 1
9.07.2019 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 0
9.09.2019 – Wells 7, Traip Academy 1
9.11.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 4, Wells 2
9.17.2019 – Saint Dominic 5, Wells 2
9.19.2019 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 1
9.23.2019 – Freeport 7, Wells 2
9.27.2019 – Saint Dominic 8, Wells 1
10.01.2019 – Wells 9, Sacopee Valley 1
10.03.2019 – Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.05.2019 – Wells 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
10.10.2019 – Greely 2, Wells 0
10.15.2019 – Wells 9, Traip Academy 0
10.22.2019 – Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 2
10.26.2019 – Winthrop/Monmouth 7, Wells 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Wells 18, Winslow 6
9.13.2019 – Wells 51, Poland Regional 8
9.20.2019 – Wells 39, Morse 0
9.27.2019 – Wells 34, Cape Elizabeth 33
10.04.2019 – Wells 54, Maine Central Institute 8
10.12.2019 – Leavitt 22, Wells 8
10.18.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 13
10.25.2019 – York 48, Wells 27
11.01.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 14
11.09.2019 – York 28, Wells 8
 
Soccer - Boys
9.05.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Wells 0
9.10.2019 – York 7, Wells 1
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 6, Wells 0
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.19.2019 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 1
9.21.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 8, Wells 1
9.24.2019 – York 9, Wells 0
9.26.2019 – Freeport 6, Wells 1
10.01.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Wells 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Wells 3
10.08.2019 – Waynflete 8, Wells 2
10.10.2019 – Greely 11, Wells 0
10.15.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 1, Wells 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Wells 1, Lake Region 0
9.09.2019 – Wells 5, Old Orchard Beach 2
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.19.2019 – Wells 6, Poland Regional 1
9.24.2019 – York 3, Wells 0
9.26.2019 – Freeport 6, Wells 0
9.28.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 2, Wells 0
10.01.2019 – Wells 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Wells 0
10.10.2019 – Greely 3, Wells 1
10.19.2019 – Wells 7, Poland Regional 2