2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Traip Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Traip Academy 74, North Yarmouth Academy 46
12.10.2019 – Traip Academy 79, Sacopee Valley 37
12.12.2019 – Traip Academy 72, Saint Dominic 50
12.20.2019 – York 73, Traip Academy 38
12.23.2019 – Traip Academy 57, Richmond 44
1.04.2020 – Lake Region 59, Traip Academy 48
1.07.2020 – Marshwood 56, Traip Academy 38
1.09.2020 – Richmond 53, Traip Academy 29
1.11.2020 – Traip Academy 54, Poland Regional 45
1.14.2020 – Traip Academy 74, Sacopee Valley 52
1.17.2020 – Wells 53, Traip Academy 46
1.21.2020 – Old Orchard Beach 77, Traip Academy 67
1.24.2020 – Freeport 68, Traip Academy 29
1.28.2020 – North Yarmouth Academy 56, Traip Academy 50
2.04.2020 – Waynflete 71, Traip Academy 48
2.12.2020 – Traip Academy 58, Hall-Dale 57
2.17.2020 – Waynflete 55, Traip Academy 29
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 51, Traip Academy 41
12.10.2019 – Traip Academy 38, Sacopee Valley 26
12.12.2019 – Saint Dominic 48, Traip Academy 42
12.20.2019 – York 53, Traip Academy 38
12.23.2019 – Traip Academy 35, Richmond 32
1.04.2020 – Lake Region 48, Traip Academy 47
1.07.2020 – Marshwood 55, Traip Academy 33
1.09.2020 – Traip Academy 44, Richmond 36
1.11.2020 – Traip Academy 44, Poland Regional 32
1.14.2020 – Traip Academy 44, Sacopee Valley 25
1.18.2020 – Wells 62, Traip Academy 50
1.21.2020 – Old Orchard Beach 50, Traip Academy 38
1.24.2020 – Freeport 50, Traip Academy 28
1.28.2020 – Traip Academy 34, North Yarmouth Academy 31
2.04.2020 – Traip Academy 52, Waynflete 33
2.11.2020 – Traip Academy 49, Monmouth Academy 41
2.18.2020 – Traip Academy 48, North Yarmouth Academy 27
2.20.2020 – Boothbay Region 46, Traip Academy 32
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 7, Traip Academy 0
9.09.2019 – Wells 7, Traip Academy 1
9.11.2019 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
9.19.2019 – Poland Regional 8, Traip Academy 0
9.25.2019 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
9.27.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 8, Traip Academy 0
10.03.2019 – Saint Dominic 10, Traip Academy 0
10.04.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Traip Academy 0
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Traip Academy 0
10.11.2019 – Saint Dominic 6, Traip Academy 0
10.15.2019 – Wells 9, Traip Academy 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Traip Academy 56, Sacopee Valley 12
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 38, Yarmouth 18
9.20.2019 – Boothbay Region 52, Traip Academy 14
9.27.2019 – Old Orchard Beach 27, Traip Academy 8
10.05.2019 – Traip Academy 16, Telstar 14
10.11.2019 – Ellsworth/Sumner 28, Traip Academy 14
10.19.2019 – Boothbay Region 28, Traip Academy 12
10.26.2019 – Sacopee Valley 32, Traip Academy 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.10.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Poland Regional 0
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 6, Wells 0
9.17.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 1
9.19.2019 – Waynflete 3, Traip Academy 2
9.24.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
9.26.2019 – Poland Regional 1, Traip Academy 1
9.28.2019 – Freeport 2, Traip Academy 0
10.01.2019 – Waynflete 5, Traip Academy 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Wells 3
10.08.2019 – Traip Academy 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0
10.10.2019 – Traip Academy 7, Richmond 2
10.15.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
10.26.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0
10.30.2019 – Traip Academy 1, Monmouth Academy 0
11.01.2019 – Waynflete 2, Traip Academy 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.12.2019 – Traip Academy 1, Waynflete 0
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
9.18.2019 – Traip Academy 7, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.21.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.24.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 0
9.27.2019 – York 1, Traip Academy 0
9.28.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 1
10.01.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Waynflete 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Wells 0
10.07.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.11.2019 – Traip Academy 5, Old Orchard Beach 1
10.15.2019 – Traip Academy 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.18.2019 – Traip Academy 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.21.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 0
10.29.2019 – Traip Academy 6, Mount Abram 0
11.01.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Saint Dominic 0
11.05.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Maranacook 0
11.09.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Fort Kent 0