2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Gardiner All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.18.2019 – Brewer 8, Gardiner 2
4.19.2019 – Yarmouth 4, Gardiner 1
4.24.2019 – Erskine Academy 12, Gardiner 2
4.29.2019 – Edward Little 13, Gardiner 2
5.06.2019 – Erskine Academy 8, Gardiner 3
5.08.2019 – Gardiner 11, Winslow 1
5.13.2019 – Gardiner 6, Leavitt 5
5.15.2019 – Morse 11, Gardiner 1
5.22.2019 – Gardiner 12, Morse 11
5.24.2019 – Gardiner 6, Lawrence 4
5.30.2019 – Gardiner 6, Leavitt 4
6.04.2019 – Erskine Academy 2, Gardiner 1
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Medomak Valley 46, Gardiner 40
12.11.2018 – Leavitt 73, Gardiner 39
12.14.2018 – Cony 77, Gardiner 45
12.18.2018 – Erskine Academy 66, Gardiner 24
12.21.2018 – Gardiner 60, Camden Hills 57
12.28.2018 – Medomak Valley 62, Gardiner 41
1.03.2019 – Mount Ararat 76, Gardiner 34
1.07.2019 – Erskine Academy 57, Gardiner 52
1.10.2019 – Messalonskee 61, Gardiner 58
1.12.2019 – Brewer 61, Gardiner 49
1.17.2019 – Skowhegan 54, Gardiner 52
1.19.2019 – Gardiner 49, Nokomis 41
1.21.2019 – Mount Blue 68, Gardiner 50
1.29.2019 – Cony 86, Gardiner 36
2.01.2019 – Lawrence 73, Gardiner 47
2.05.2019 – Oxford Hills 90, Gardiner 41
2.07.2019 – Lincoln Academy 57, Gardiner 54
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2018 – Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44
12.11.2018 – Gardiner 44, Leavitt 39
12.14.2018 – Gardiner 48, Cony 47
12.18.2018 – Gardiner 46, Erskine Academy 40
12.21.2018 – Camden Hills 51, Gardiner 41
12.28.2018 – Medomak Valley 51, Gardiner 31
1.03.2019 – Gardiner 48, Mount Ararat 29
1.08.2019 – Gardiner 42, Erskine Academy 38
1.10.2019 – Messalonskee 48, Gardiner 47
1.12.2019 – Gardiner 43, Brewer 35
1.15.2019 – Hampden Academy 50, Gardiner 48
1.17.2019 – Skowhegan 48, Gardiner 24
1.19.2019 – Gardiner 51, Nokomis 45
1.21.2019 – Gardiner 45, Mount Blue 43
1.29.2019 – Gardiner 61, Cony 45
2.01.2019 – Gardiner 52, Lawrence 49
2.05.2019 – Oxford Hills 76, Gardiner 48
2.07.2019 – Gardiner 45, Lincoln Academy 31
2.15.2019 – Messalonskee 39, Gardiner 33
 
Field Hockey
8.30.2018 – Gardiner 9, Maranacook 0
9.04.2018 – Gardiner 2, Leavitt 0
9.06.2018 – Gardiner 5, Lincoln Academy 0
9.08.2018 – Gardiner 4, Old Town 0
9.13.2018 – Gardiner 5, Morse 0
9.18.2018 – Gardiner 4, Erskine Academy 0
9.20.2018 – Gardiner 1, Lawrence 0
9.22.2018 – Gardiner 4, Leavitt 0
9.29.2018 – Maine Central Institute 1, Gardiner 0
10.04.2018 – Gardiner 3, Winslow 0
10.09.2018 – Gardiner 1, Belfast 0
10.17.2018 – Gardiner 3, Nokomis 1
10.20.2018 – Gardiner 3, Maine Central Institute 1
10.24.2018 – Gardiner 3, Winslow 2
11.03.2018 – Gardiner 3, York 2
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Gardiner 34, Morse 7
9.07.2018 – Gardiner 35, Winslow 30
9.14.2018 – York 34, Gardiner 13
9.21.2018 – Gardiner 44, Lake Region 14
9.29.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 36, Gardiner 6
10.05.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 17, Gardiner 8
10.12.2018 – Cony 21, Gardiner 0
10.19.2018 – Leavitt 27, Gardiner 0
10.26.2018 – Gardiner 26, Morse 12
11.03.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 26, Gardiner 7
 
Ice Hockey
12.08.2018 – Gorham 2, Gardiner 1
12.13.2018 – Gardiner 3, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 0
12.15.2018 – Camden Hills 6, Gardiner 2
12.19.2018 – Gardiner 5, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 4
12.22.2018 – Gardiner 5, Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 0
12.29.2018 – Gardiner 3, Kennebunk/Wells 1
1.05.2019 – Gardiner 5, Brunswick 1
1.12.2019 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 3, Gardiner 1
1.19.2019 – Yarmouth 3, Gardiner 2
1.21.2019 – Greely 7, Gardiner 2
1.26.2019 – Waterville/Winslow 4, Gardiner 2
2.09.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Gardiner 3
2.16.2019 – Kennebunk/Wells 1, Gardiner 1
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2018 – Gardiner 5, Winslow 3
9.04.2018 – Leavitt 2, Gardiner 2
9.06.2018 – Maranacook 5, Gardiner 0
9.08.2018 – Gardiner 2, Oceanside 1
9.14.2018 – Gardiner 3, Erskine Academy 2
9.18.2018 – Gardiner 3, Cony 1
9.22.2018 – Gardiner 3, Leavitt 2
9.27.2018 – Gardiner 2, Maranacook 1
10.02.2018 – Edward Little 5, Gardiner 4
10.09.2018 – Gardiner 4, Oceanside 1
10.11.2018 – Gardiner 5, Morse 1
10.13.2018 – Gardiner 2, Lawrence 0
10.17.2018 – Gardiner 3, Medomak Valley 2
10.19.2018 – Gardiner 3, John Bapst 2
10.23.2018 – Washington Academy 2, Gardiner 1
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2018 – Winslow 3, Gardiner 0
9.04.2018 – Leavitt 6, Gardiner 0
9.06.2018 – Maranacook 3, Gardiner 0
9.08.2018 – Oceanside 5, Gardiner 0
9.14.2018 – Erskine Academy 8, Gardiner 1
9.18.2018 – Gardiner 2, Cony 2
9.20.2018 – Leavitt 1, Gardiner 0
9.28.2018 – Maranacook 5, Gardiner 0
10.06.2018 – Edward Little 3, Gardiner 0
10.09.2018 – Oceanside 2, Gardiner 0
10.16.2018 – Medomak Valley 4, Gardiner 0
 
Softball
4.18.2019 – Brewer 13, Gardiner 7
4.19.2019 – Gardiner 4, Yarmouth 1
4.24.2019 – Gardiner 7, Erskine Academy 0
4.29.2019 – Edward Little 7, Gardiner 3
5.06.2019 – Gardiner 5, Erskine Academy 4
5.08.2019 – Gardiner 12, Winslow 0
5.13.2019 – Gardiner 16, Leavitt 2
5.15.2019 – Morse 4, Gardiner 3
5.22.2019 – Morse 6, Gardiner 1
5.24.2019 – Gardiner 14, Lawrence 2
5.30.2019 – Gardiner 12, Leavitt 0
6.04.2019 – Gardiner 7, Ellsworth 0
6.06.2019 – Old Town 4, Gardiner 1