All Schools |
|
Baseball |
4:30 pm 4.11.2024 – Yarmouth at York |
4.19.2024 – York 13, Morse 6 |
4.22.2024 – York 10, Wells 3 |
4.24.2024 – Poland Regional 8, York 7 |
4.26.2024 – York 10, Fryeburg Academy 5 |
4.29.2024 – York 2, Wells 1 |
5.01.2024 – York 4, Cape Elizabeth 2 |
5.06.2024 – Yarmouth 5, York 1 |
5 pm 5.08.2024 – York at Greely |
5.10.2024 – York 3, Poland Regional 0 |
5.11.2024 – Greely 7, York 1 |
5.13.2024 – York 10, Fryeburg Academy 8 |
5.15.2024 – York 15, Gray-New Gloucester 9 |
5.17.2024 – Cape Elizabeth 10, York 6 |
5.20.2024 – York 7, Freeport 2 |
5.22.2024 – York 11, Lake Region 8 |
5.27.2024 – York 10, Yarmouth 2 |
5.28.2024 – Greely 18, York 0 |
TBA 6.05.2024 – Leavitt at York |
6.06.2024 – York 14, Leavitt 3 |
6.08.2024 – Yarmouth 5, York 4 |
|
Basketball - Boys |
12.08.2023 – York 50, Yarmouth 37 |
12.12.2023 – York 65, Kennebunk 43 |
12.15.2023 – York 88, Poland Regional 39 |
12.19.2023 – York 58, Westbrook 39 |
12.21.2023 – York 55, Marshwood 46 |
12.23.2023 – York 69, Fryeburg Academy 46 |
12.28.2023 – Greely 48, York 44 |
1.02.2024 – York 55, Cape Elizabeth 32 |
1.06.2024 – York 71, Lake Region 42 |
1.09.2024 – York 44, Freeport 43 |
1.11.2024 – York 62, Wells 44 |
1.15.2024 – York 58, Traip Academy 37 |
2 pm 1.20.2024 – York at Gray-New Gloucester |
7 pm 1.23.2024 – York at Lake Region |
6:30 pm 1.25.2024 – York at Wells |
7 pm 1.30.2024 – York at Cape Elizabeth |
tbd 2.01.2024 – Yarmouth at York |
7 pm 2.08.2024 – Poland Regional at York |
|
Basketball - Girls |
12.08.2023 – York 52, Yarmouth 44 |
12.12.2023 – York 64, Kennebunk 53 |
12.14.2023 – Biddeford 43, York 41 |
12.19.2023 – Westbrook 58, York 55 |
12.21.2023 – York 58, Marshwood 51 |
12.23.2023 – York 57, Fryeburg Academy 43 |
12.28.2023 – Greely 53, York 44 |
1.02.2024 – York 58, Cape Elizabeth 38 |
1.06.2024 – York 57, Lake Region 48 |
1.09.2024 – York 50, Freeport 33 |
1.11.2024 – Wells 51, York 31 |
1.15.2024 – York 64, Traip Academy 8 |
1.20.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 53, York 38 |
6:30 pm 1.23.2024 – Lake Region at York |
7 pm 1.25.2024 – Wells at York |
6 pm 1.30.2024 – Cape Elizabeth at York |
6 pm 2.01.2024 – York at Yarmouth |
7 pm 2.06.2024 – Biddeford at York |
|
Field Hockey |
9.05.2023 – Freeport 3, York 0 |
9.09.2023 – Lake Region 0, York 0 |
9.12.2023 – York 1, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
9.14.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 3, York 2 |
9.20.2023 – York 1, Greely 0 |
9.22.2023 – York 1, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0 |
9.25.2023 – York 3, Saint Dominic 0 |
9.28.2023 – York 2, Freeport 1 |
9.30.2023 – Cony 4, York 0 |
10.04.2023 – York 1, Yarmouth 1 |
10.09.2023 – Skowhegan 4, York 0 |
10.12.2023 – York 1, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
10.16.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0 |
10.25.2023 – York 4, Cape Elizabeth 1 |
10.31.2023 – Yarmouth 1, York 0 |
|
Football |
9.02.2023 – Cheverus 41, York 14 |
9.09.2023 – York 32, Wells 14 |
9.15.2023 – Leavitt 63, York 13 |
9.23.2023 – York 41, Lisbon 20 |
9.29.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 30, York 27 |
10.06.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 43, York 6 |
10.13.2023 – Oceanside 60, York 40 |
10.19.2023 – Biddeford 30, York 28 |
10.30.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 41, York 6 |
|
Ice Hockey - Boys |
12.09.2023 – York 4, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Hyde 3 |
12.16.2023 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 4, York 3 |
12.19.2023 – York 5, Kennebunk/Wells 2 |
12.23.2023 – Greely 3, York 2 |
12.28.2023 – York 6, Cape Elizabeth 1 |
12.30.2023 – York 4, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 3 |
1.02.2024 – York 7, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Hyde 0 |
1.06.2024 – Gorham 3, York 1 |
1.13.2024 – York 3, Brunswick/Freeport 2 |
1.20.2024 – York 5, Cheverus/Yarmouth 2 |
6:15 pm 1.24.2024 – York at Scarborough |
1.27.2024 – York 4, Gorham 2 |
2.01.2024 – Scarborough 2, York 2 |
2.03.2024 – York 11, Cape Elizabeth 1 |
2.10.2024 – York 4, Kennebunk/Wells 0 |
2.13.2024 – York 7, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 1 |
2.15.2024 – Cheverus/Yarmouth 2, York 2 |
2.17.2024 – York 3, Greely 1 |
2.21.2024 – York 3, Brunswick/Freeport 1 |
2.27.2024 – York 4, Brunswick/Freeport 3 |
3.02.2024 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 4, York 3 |
|
Soccer - Boys |
9.02.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 0 |
9.05.2023 – York 2, Wells 0 |
9.07.2023 – Yarmouth 3, York 0 |
9.14.2023 – Waynflete 2, York 0 |
9.19.2023 – York 2, Freeport 1 |
9.21.2023 – York 1, Cape Elizabeth 0 |
9.26.2023 – York 2, Traip Academy 1 |
9.28.2023 – Greely 2, York 0 |
10.03.2023 – York 2, Greely 1 |
10.05.2023 – York 2, Freeport 1 |
10.10.2023 – York 5, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
10.12.2023 – Yarmouth 4, York 1 |
10.14.2023 – York 2, Lincoln Academy 2 |
10.17.2023 – York 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1 |
10.25.2023 – York 2, Greely 0 |
11.01.2023 – Yarmouth 1, York 0 |
|
Soccer - Girls |
9.02.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 1 |
9.05.2023 – Wells 1, York 1 |
9.09.2023 – York 4, Lincoln Academy 1 |
9.12.2023 – Yarmouth 3, York 0 |
9.14.2023 – Waynflete 2, York 1 |
9.19.2023 – York 0, Freeport 0 |
9.21.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, York 1 |
9.26.2023 – York 1, Traip Academy 0 |
9.28.2023 – York 2, Greely 1 |
10.05.2023 – Freeport 3, York 1 |
10.09.2023 – York 2, Greely 1 |
10.11.2023 – York 2, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
10.14.2023 – Yarmouth 2, York 0 |
10.17.2023 – York 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0 |
10.24.2023 – Greely 1, York 0 |
|
Softball |
4:30 pm 4.11.2024 – Yarmouth at York |
4.22.2024 – York 10, Wells 0 |
4.24.2024 – York 16, Poland Regional 4 |
4.26.2024 – York 8, Fryeburg Academy 2 |
4.29.2024 – York 15, Wells 4 |
5.01.2024 – York 17, Cape Elizabeth 2 |
5.04.2024 – York 11, Morse 1 |
5.06.2024 – York 14, Yarmouth 4 |
5 pm 5.08.2024 – York at Greely |
5.10.2024 – York 6, Poland Regional 3 |
5.11.2024 – York 17, Greely 6 |
5.13.2024 – York 10, Fryeburg Academy 0 |
5.15.2024 – York 13, Gray-New Gloucester 3 |
5.17.2024 – York 17, Cape Elizabeth 0 |
5.20.2024 – York 11, Freeport 0 |
5.22.2024 – York 9, Lake Region 4 |
5.27.2024 – York 13, Yarmouth 3 |
5.28.2024 – York 10, Greely 0 |
6.06.2024 – York 13, Greely 3 |
6.08.2024 – York 10, Gardiner 0 |
6.11.2024 – York 12, Freeport 6 |
6.15.2024 – Nokomis 2, York 1 |