2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Saint Dominic All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4 pm
4.24.2024 – Boothbay/Wiscasset at Saint Dominic
4 pm
4.26.2024 – Saint Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
12 PM
4.27.2024 – Old Orchard Beach at Saint Dominic
4 pm
4.29.2024 – Mountain Valley at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Saint Dominic at Telstar
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Mount Abram at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.06.2024 – Saint Dominic at Monmouth Academy
4 pm
5.08.2024 – Mount View at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.13.2024 – Saint Dominic at NYA/Waynflete
4 pm
5.15.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.17.2024 – Saint Dominic at Maine Central Institute
4 pm
5.20.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.22.2024 – Saint Dominic at Valley
4 pm
5.28.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley
4 pm
5.29.2024 – Saint Dominic at Traip Academy
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Saint Dominic 53, North Yarmouth Academy 34
12.12.2023 – Saint Dominic 72, Boothbay Region 28
12.21.2023 – Saint Dominic 76, Telstar/Gould 29
12.29.2023 – Saint Dominic 71, Lisbon 50
1.06.2024 – Saint Dominic 69, Traip Academy 32
1.09.2024 – Saint Dominic 71, Oak Hill 44
1.11.2024 – Saint Dominic 72, Buckfield 29
1.13.2024 – Saint Dominic 61, Old Orchard Beach 40
1.15.2024 – Saint Dominic 65, Waynflete 42
7 pm
1.20.2024 – Saint Dominic at Pine Tree Academy
6:30 pm
1.22.2024 – Saint Dominic at Dirigo
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Saint Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy
3:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Saint Dominic at Telstar/Gould
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Saint Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
6:30 pm
2.05.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
6:30 pm
2.07.2024 – Saint Dominic at Waynflete
5 pm
2.08.2024 – Pine Tree Academy at Saint Dominic
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2023 – Saint Dominic 53, Pine Tree Academy 43
12.08.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 57, Saint Dominic 31
12.12.2023 – Saint Dominic 38, Boothbay Region 30
12.15.2023 – Saint Dominic 39, Poland Regional 34
12.21.2023 – Saint Dominic 45, Telstar 28
1.06.2024 – Saint Dominic 53, Traip Academy 26
1.11.2024 – Saint Dominic 44, Buckfield 39
1:30 pm
1.13.2024 – Old Orchard Beach at Saint Dominic
1.15.2024 – Waynflete 42, Saint Dominic 29
1.20.2024 – Saint Dominic 39, Pine Tree Academy 26
1.23.2024 – Poland Regional 45, Saint Dominic 37
4:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Saint Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy
5 pm
1.25.2024 – Saint Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy
1 pm
1.27.2024 – Saint Dominic at Lisbon
5 pm
1.30.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley
5:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Saint Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
1 pm
2.03.2024 – Dirigo at Saint Dominic
5 pm
2.05.2024 – Traip Academy at Saint Dominic
5 pm
2.07.2024 – Saint Dominic at Waynflete
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2023 – Greely 4, Saint Dominic 1
9.04.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Saint Dominic 1
9.09.2023 – Hall-Dale 5, Saint Dominic 1
9.11.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 4, Saint Dominic 0
9.20.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Traip Academy 1
9.22.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Wells 0
9.25.2023 – York 3, Saint Dominic 0
9.30.2023 – Saint Dominic 6, Waynflete 1
10.04.2023 – Lake Region 4, Saint Dominic 0
10.06.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Lisbon 1
10.07.2023 – Spruce Mountain 5, Saint Dominic 3
10.11.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Wells 1
10.12.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.17.2023 – Yarmouth 5, Saint Dominic 0
10.24.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 0
10.31.2023 – Spruce Mountain 4, Saint Dominic 1
 
Ice Hockey - Boys
12.07.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Portland/S.P./Deering/Waynfte 2
12.09.2023 – Saint Dominic 5, Fryeburg/Lake Reg/Oxford Hills 1
12.13.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 3
12.16.2023 – Saint Dominic 9, Gardiner/Waterville/Winslow 0
12.23.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Falmouth 3
12.27.2023 – Saint Dominic 5, Edward Little 1
1.06.2024 – Bangor/Narraguagus 1, Saint Dominic 0
1.08.2024 – Saint Dominic 5, Old Town/Orono 2
1.10.2024 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 3, Saint Dominic 1
1.17.2024 – Edward Little 3, Saint Dominic 3
1.24.2024 – Saint Dominic 4, Lewiston 1
1.31.2024 – Saint Dominic 5, Bangor/Narraguagus 1
2.07.2024 – Saint Dominic 6, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 0
2.14.2024 – Saint Dominic 3, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 2
2.19.2024 – Saint Dominic 2, Scarborough 1
2.21.2024 – Saint Dominic 5, Thornton Academy 3
2.23.2024 – Falmouth 3, Saint Dominic 3
TBA
3.01.2024 – Portland/S.P./Deering/Waynfte at Saint Dominic
3.02.2024 – Portland/S.P./Deering/Waynfte 2, Saint Dominic 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – Richmond 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.05.2023 – Saint Dominic 4, Sacopee Valley 1
9.09.2023 – Mountain Valley 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.12.2023 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 1
9.14.2023 – Islesboro 1, Saint Dominic 1
9.19.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 2, Saint Dominic 0
9.21.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Lake Region 0
9.25.2023 – Waynflete 3, Saint Dominic 0
9.28.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Islesboro 1
9.30.2023 – Buckfield 2, Saint Dominic 1
10.06.2023 – Buckfield 1, Saint Dominic 0
10.10.2023 – Richmond 3, Saint Dominic 2
10.12.2023 – Poland Regional 1, Saint Dominic 0
10.13.2023 – Saint Dominic 6, Sacopee Valley 0
10.25.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Buckfield 0
11.02.2023 – Monmouth Academy 3, Saint Dominic 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2023 – Richmond 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.05.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
9.09.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Mountain Valley 0
9.12.2023 – Traip Academy 0, Saint Dominic 0
9.14.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.19.2023 – North Yarmouth Academy 2, Saint Dominic 0
9.21.2023 – Lake Region 5, Saint Dominic 0
9.26.2023 – Saint Dominic 2, Waynflete 0
9.27.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Old Orchard Beach 1
9.30.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Buckfield 0
10.02.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 1
10.06.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Buckfield 0
10.10.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Richmond 0
10.12.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Poland Regional 1
10.31.2023 – Saint Dominic 3, Old Orchard Beach 1
11.07.2023 – Saint Dominic 1, Buckfield 0
11.11.2023 – Penobscot Valley 1, Saint Dominic 0
 
Softball
4 pm
4.19.2024 – North Yarmouth Academy at Saint Dominic
4 pm
4.26.2024 – Saint Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
10 am
4.27.2024 – Old Orchard Beach at Saint Dominic
4 pm
4.29.2024 – Mountain Valley at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.01.2024 – Saint Dominic at Telstar
4 pm
5.03.2024 – Mount Abram at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.06.2024 – Saint Dominic at Monmouth Academy
4 pm
5.08.2024 – Mount View at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.10.2024 – Sacopee Valley at Saint Dominic
3:30 pm
5.13.2024 – Saint Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy
5:30 pm
5.13.2024 – Saint Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy
4 pm
5.17.2024 – Saint Dominic at Maine Central Institute
4 pm
5.20.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Saint Dominic
4 pm
5.22.2024 – Saint Dominic at Valley
4 pm
5.28.2024 – Saint Dominic at Sacopee Valley