2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Cape Elizabeth All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Yarmouth 46, Cape Elizabeth 43
12.10.2019 – Waynflete 61, Cape Elizabeth 52
12.14.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 35, Freeport 31
12.20.2019 – Greely 61, Cape Elizabeth 39
12.28.2019 – Falmouth 69, Cape Elizabeth 29
1.02.2020 – York 57, Cape Elizabeth 41
1.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 47, Fryeburg Academy 32
1.07.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 59, Waynflete 51
1.09.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 54, Old Orchard Beach 44
1.11.2020 – York 69, Cape Elizabeth 43
1.14.2020 – Wells 52, Cape Elizabeth 47
07:00 PM
1.17.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Gray-New Gloucester
05:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.30.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Poland Regional
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Yarmouth 27, Cape Elizabeth 18
12.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 37, Waynflete 20
12.12.2019 – Freeport 40, Cape Elizabeth 23
12.20.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 49, Poland Regional 25
1.02.2020 – York 60, Cape Elizabeth 46
1.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 45, Fryeburg Academy 28
1.07.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 42, Waynflete 17
1.09.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 54, Old Orchard Beach 38
1.11.2020 – York 65, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.14.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 36, Wells 32
06:30 PM
1.17.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at Cape Elizabeth
05:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
06:30 PM
1.24.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
06:30 PM
1.31.2020 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 1
9.07.2019 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.11.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.13.2019 – Lake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.19.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Saint Dominic 3
9.23.2019 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.25.2019 – Poland Regional 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.27.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Yarmouth 1
10.03.2019 – Freeport 4, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.05.2019 – Wells 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Traip Academy 0
10.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Greely 2
10.15.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.22.2019 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 24, Mountain Valley 6
9.13.2019 – York 42, Cape Elizabeth 12
9.20.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 14, Fryeburg Academy 13
9.27.2019 – Wells 34, Cape Elizabeth 33
10.04.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 21, Freeport 20
10.11.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 40, Morse 0
10.18.2019 – Leavitt 30, Cape Elizabeth 12
10.25.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 42, Poland Regional 6
11.01.2019 – Freeport 42, Cape Elizabeth 41
 
Ice Hockey
12.10.2019 – Brunswick 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
12.14.2019 – Thornton Academy 6, Cape Elizabeth 2
12.19.2019 – Greely 6, Cape Elizabeth 1
12.21.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 2
12.28.2019 – Presque Isle 8, Cape Elizabeth 2
1.02.2020 – Cheverus 6, Cape Elizabeth 3
1.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 5, York 2
1.09.2020 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
1.14.2020 – Kennebunk/Wells 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
01:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
06:00 PM
1.23.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Portland/Deering
04:00 PM
2.01.2020 – Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
06:15 PM
2.08.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB
08:00 PM
2.13.2020 – Kennebunk/Wells at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
2.15.2020 – Gorham at Cape Elizabeth
02:00 PM
2.17.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Greely 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
9.10.2019 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.24.2019 – Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.26.2019 – Waynflete 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.28.2019 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.01.2019 – Greely 2, Cape Elizabeth 2
10.04.2019 – Yarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0
10.11.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
10.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Poland Regional 0
10.19.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Freeport 0
10.22.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.30.2019 – Freeport 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.07.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Greely 2
9.10.2019 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.21.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.24.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Freeport 0
9.26.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Waynflete 1
9.28.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 0
10.01.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 0
10.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Yarmouth 1
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lake Region 0
10.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Poland Regional 0
10.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 10, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.19.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Freeport 0
10.22.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 1
10.29.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Greely 0
11.01.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Freeport 0
11.06.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Yarmouth 0
11.09.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Hermon 0