2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Cape Elizabeth All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Greely 74, Cape Elizabeth 62
12.11.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 41, Cape Elizabeth 39
12.14.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 74, Old Orchard Beach 29
12.18.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 62, Gray-New Gloucester 55
12.20.2018 – Waynflete 53, Cape Elizabeth 52
12.22.2018 – Kennebunk 71, Cape Elizabeth 64
12.27.2018 – Falmouth 54, Cape Elizabeth 25
12.29.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 60, Westbrook 46
1.04.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 60, Brunswick 54
1.08.2019 – Yarmouth 46, Cape Elizabeth 44
1.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 57, Lake Region 40
1.15.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 46, Freeport 43
1.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 60, York 52
05:00 PM
1.21.2019 – Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.29.2019 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.01.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
07:00 PM
2.05.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
2.07.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Poland Regional
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2018 – Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27
12.11.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 53, Fryeburg Academy 20
12.14.2018 – Old Orchard Beach 42, Cape Elizabeth 34
12.20.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 53, Waynflete 28
12.22.2018 – Kennebunk 51, Cape Elizabeth 21
12.28.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 32, Westbrook 24
1.04.2019 – Brunswick 46, Cape Elizabeth 38
1.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 42, Yarmouth 27
1.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 29, Lake Region 28
1.12.2019 – Falmouth 44, Cape Elizabeth 35
1.15.2019 – Freeport 33, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 38, York 30
05:00 PM
1.21.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
07:30 PM
1.23.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at North Yarmouth Academy
05:30 PM
1.26.2019 – Sacopee Valley at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
2.01.2019 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
2.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Gray-New Gloucester
06:30 PM
2.07.2019 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
 
Field Hockey
8.30.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.06.2018 – Greely 5, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.12.2018 – Lake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.15.2018 – York 4, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.18.2018 – Yarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
9.20.2018 – Poland Regional 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.22.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.24.2018 – Greely 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.26.2018 – Freeport 7, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.04.2018 – Yarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.10.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 47, Lake Region 16
9.07.2018 – Wells 40, Cape Elizabeth 14
9.14.2018 – Leavitt 42, Cape Elizabeth 20
9.21.2018 – Greely 20, Cape Elizabeth 14
9.28.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 33, York 7
10.05.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 17, Gardiner 8
10.12.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 27, Cape Elizabeth 7
10.19.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 29, Yarmouth 28
10.26.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 40, York 27
11.03.2018 – Leavitt 33, Cape Elizabeth 7
 
Ice Hockey
12.13.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 1
12.20.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 10, Kennebunk/Wells 1
12.22.2018 – Greely 5, Cape Elizabeth 1
12.29.2018 – Biddeford 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
1.03.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Yarmouth 1
1.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 1
1.10.2019 – York 4, Cape Elizabeth 2
1.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Cheverus 4
1.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 3
04:00 PM
1.24.2019 – Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale at Cape Elizabeth
01:30 PM
1.26.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison
07:30 PM
1.28.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at York
08:20 PM
2.02.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Gorham
06:00 PM
2.07.2019 – Portland/Deering at Cape Elizabeth
05:30 PM
2.09.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Gardiner
06:00 PM
2.14.2019 – Brunswick at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
2.16.2019 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
04:50 PM
2.18.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2018 – Greely 0, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.04.2018 – Yarmouth 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.08.2018 – York 0, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.11.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 1
9.15.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.17.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Freeport 0
9.20.2018 – Waynflete 1, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.29.2018 – Yarmouth 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.12.2018 – Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.15.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Poland Regional 0
10.23.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lincoln Academy 0
10.23.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lincoln Academy 0
10.26.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Yarmouth 1
10.31.2018 – Freeport 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1
9.04.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Yarmouth 0
9.08.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, York 0
9.13.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.17.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Freeport 0
9.20.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Waynflete 0
9.25.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Greely 1
9.27.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 0
9.29.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Yarmouth 0
10.03.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Lake Region 0
10.05.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 7, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.12.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Freeport 0
10.24.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.29.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Yarmouth 1
11.03.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Presque Isle 1