2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Biddeford All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4:30 pm
4.11.2024 – Biddeford at Marshwood
4.17.2024 – Biddeford 9, Deering 4
4.19.2024 – Biddeford 6, Bonny Eagle 1
4.23.2024 – Biddeford 7, Cheverus 0
4.25.2024 – Sanford 8, Biddeford 7
4.30.2024 – Massabesic 5, Biddeford 4
5.02.2024 – Kennebunk 1, Biddeford 0
5.03.2024 – Windham 6, Biddeford 0
5.07.2024 – Biddeford 14, Westbrook 1
5.09.2024 – South Portland 6, Biddeford 2
5.13.2024 – Biddeford 9, Portland 0
5.14.2024 – Scarborough 5, Biddeford 2
5.16.2024 – Gorham 11, Biddeford 0
5.18.2024 – Thornton Academy 6, Biddeford 1
5.21.2024 – Noble 8, Biddeford 1
5.23.2024 – Falmouth 8, Biddeford 1
4:30 pm
5.24.2024 – Biddeford at Marshwood
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 50, Biddeford 46
12.12.2023 – Wells 56, Biddeford 55
12.15.2023 – Biddeford 49, Marshwood 44
12.21.2023 – Thornton Academy 58, Biddeford 53
12.23.2023 – Biddeford 56, Cape Elizabeth 49
12.29.2023 – Noble 61, Biddeford 53
1.02.2024 – Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 36
1.06.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester 79, Biddeford 54
1.09.2024 – Biddeford 67, Massabesic 49
1.12.2024 – Noble 75, Biddeford 63
1.15.2024 – Kennebunk 56, Biddeford 51
1.17.2024 – Freeport 53, Biddeford 43
7 pm
1.23.2024 – Westbrook at Biddeford
7 pm
1.25.2024 – Biddeford at Falmouth
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Massabesic at Biddeford
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Biddeford at Brunswick
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Greely at Biddeford
6:30 pm
2.08.2024 – Mount Ararat at Biddeford
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 61, Biddeford 35
12.11.2023 – Wells 38, Biddeford 37
12.14.2023 – Biddeford 43, York 41
12.19.2023 – Freeport 45, Biddeford 41
12.21.2023 – Thornton Academy 49, Biddeford 22
12.23.2023 – Biddeford 61, Cape Elizabeth 21
12.29.2023 – Biddeford 64, Noble 13
1.02.2024 – Biddeford 57, Kennebunk 23
1.06.2024 – Poland Regional 27, Biddeford 24
1.09.2024 – Biddeford 51, Massabesic 13
1.13.2024 – Biddeford 35, Wells 32
1.15.2024 – Biddeford 29, Yarmouth 28
1.19.2024 – Biddeford 49, Portland 40
7 pm
1.23.2024 – Biddeford at Noble
1:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Biddeford at Bonny Eagle
7 pm
1.30.2024 – Biddeford at Massabesic
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Biddeford at Lake Region
7 pm
2.06.2024 – Biddeford at York
 
Field Hockey
9.01.2023 – Cheverus 5, Biddeford 0
9.07.2023 – Biddeford 1, Thornton Academy 0
9.12.2023 – Biddeford 2, Noble 1
9.19.2023 – Biddeford 4, Falmouth 1
9.21.2023 – Biddeford 2, Sanford 1
9.23.2023 – Windham 2, Biddeford 1
9.25.2023 – Biddeford 9, South Portland/Westbrook 0
9.27.2023 – Biddeford 2, Scarborough 0
9.30.2023 – Cheverus 6, Biddeford 0
10.02.2023 – Biddeford 7, Thornton Academy 0
10.05.2023 – Biddeford 3, Scarborough 0
10.09.2023 – Gorham 2, Biddeford 1
10.11.2023 – Biddeford 5, Marshwood 1
10.13.2023 – Biddeford 3, Massabesic 0
10.24.2023 – Biddeford 1, Noble 0
10.31.2023 – Biddeford 2, Gorham 1
11.02.2023 – Cheverus 5, Biddeford 0
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Westbrook 36, Biddeford 20
9.09.2023 – Marshwood 40, Biddeford 6
9.15.2023 – Deering 6, Biddeford 0
9.22.2023 – Noble 49, Biddeford 6
9.29.2023 – Kennebunk 62, Biddeford 6
10.06.2023 – Gorham 19, Biddeford 0
10.13.2023 – Massabesic 56, Biddeford 32
10.19.2023 – Biddeford 30, York 28
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Bonny Eagle 1, Biddeford 0
9.07.2023 – Biddeford 3, Sanford 1
9.12.2023 – Gorham 3, Biddeford 0
9.14.2023 – Westbrook 2, Biddeford 1
9.19.2023 – Windham 5, Biddeford 0
9.21.2023 – Biddeford 7, Noble 0
9.26.2023 – South Portland 4, Biddeford 2
9.28.2023 – Cheverus 3, Biddeford 2
9.30.2023 – Falmouth 3, Biddeford 2
10.03.2023 – Portland 2, Biddeford 0
10.05.2023 – Biddeford 4, Massabesic 1
10.09.2023 – Biddeford 2, Bonny Eagle 1
10.12.2023 – Kennebunk 3, Biddeford 1
10.17.2023 – Biddeford 3, Thornton Academy 2
10.21.2023 – Kennebunk 5, Biddeford 0
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2023 – South Portland 4, Biddeford 1
9.06.2023 – Falmouth 6, Biddeford 1
9.13.2023 – Biddeford 5, Westbrook 4
9.15.2023 – Thornton Academy 7, Biddeford 1
9.18.2023 – Kennebunk 5, Biddeford 1
9.20.2023 – Noble 3, Biddeford 2
9.22.2023 – Marshwood 5, Biddeford 2
9.26.2023 – Portland 5, Biddeford 3
9.29.2023 – Bonny Eagle 3, Biddeford 1
10.02.2023 – Biddeford 2, Massabesic 1
10.04.2023 – Cheverus 7, Biddeford 1
10.06.2023 – Sanford 8, Biddeford 2
10.11.2023 – South Portland 3, Biddeford 0
10.14.2023 – Biddeford 1, Deering 0
 
Softball
4.18.2024 – Portland 11, Biddeford 1
11 am
4.20.2024 – Falmouth at Biddeford
4.22.2024 – Biddeford 16, Westbrook 7
4.24.2024 – Biddeford 9, Massabesic 6
4.26.2024 – Scarborough 13, Biddeford 2
4.29.2024 – Windham 17, Biddeford 2
4:30 pm
5.01.2024 – Biddeford at Kennebunk
5.03.2024 – South Portland 10, Biddeford 7
5.04.2024 – Kennebunk 8, Biddeford 0
5.06.2024 – Biddeford 15, Marshwood/Berwick 6
4:30 pm
5.08.2024 – Sanford at Biddeford
5.09.2024 – Biddeford 25, Sanford 1
5.10.2024 – Biddeford 17, Noble 0
5.13.2024 – Cheverus 7, Biddeford 0
5.15.2024 – Biddeford 11, Thornton Academy 10
5.17.2024 – Biddeford 16, Bonny Eagle 6
5.21.2024 – Biddeford 16, Falmouth 3
5.22.2024 – Biddeford 15, Deering 6
7 pm
5.24.2024 – Biddeford at Gorham