2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for John Bapst All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Caribou 79, John Bapst 70
12.13.2023 – Old Town 81, John Bapst 39
12.15.2023 – Mount Desert Island 68, John Bapst 50
12.20.2023 – Orono 60, John Bapst 37
12.23.2023 – Houlton 59, John Bapst 43
12.28.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 52, John Bapst 48
12.30.2023 – Presque Isle 44, John Bapst 20
1.03.2024 – John Bapst 50, Houlton 41
1.04.2024 – Hermon 78, John Bapst 55
1.09.2024 – Ellsworth 77, John Bapst 36
1.11.2024 – Bucksport 57, John Bapst 42
1.13.2024 – Washington Academy 67, John Bapst 50
6 pm
1.16.2024 – John Bapst at Washington Academy
6 pm
1.18.2024 – John Bapst at Washington Academy
4:30 pm
1.20.2024 – John Bapst at Mount Desert Island
7:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Old Town at John Bapst
7 pm
2.01.2024 – John Bapst at Ellsworth
1:30 pm
2.03.2024 – John Bapst at Orono
7 pm
2.06.2024 – John Bapst at Hermon
 
Basketball - Girls
12.12.2023 – Old Town 42, John Bapst 21
12.15.2023 – Mount Desert Island 43, John Bapst 38
12.19.2023 – Presque Isle 55, John Bapst 35
12.23.2023 – Houlton 53, John Bapst 47
12.27.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 46, John Bapst 44
12.30.2023 – Presque Isle 47, John Bapst 43
1.03.2024 – Houlton 35, John Bapst 33
1.04.2024 – John Bapst 50, Hermon 47
1.06.2024 – Caribou 78, John Bapst 41
1.09.2024 – Ellsworth 83, John Bapst 35
1.13.2024 – John Bapst 66, Washington Academy 58
1.19.2024 – Ellsworth 72, John Bapst 30
1.22.2024 – Mount Desert Island 65, John Bapst 38
6 pm
1.27.2024 – Old Town at John Bapst
7 pm
1.29.2024 – Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst
6 pm
2.05.2024 – John Bapst at Washington Academy
7 pm
2.07.2024 – John Bapst at Hermon
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2023 – John Bapst 3, Hermon 2
9.08.2023 – Orono 3, John Bapst 0
9.13.2023 – Piscataquis 1, John Bapst 0
9.15.2023 – John Bapst 3, Mattanawcook/Lee 1
9.22.2023 – John Bapst 2, Piscataquis 1
9.26.2023 – Old Town 2, John Bapst 1
9.29.2023 – Hampden Academy 4, John Bapst 3
10.03.2023 – John Bapst 1, Schenck/Stearns 1
10.05.2023 – Schenck/Stearns 3, John Bapst 1
10.07.2023 – Brewer 4, John Bapst 0
10.10.2023 – Orono 4, John Bapst 0
10.12.2023 – John Bapst 4, Mattanawcook/Lee 0
10.14.2023 – John Bapst 3, Old Town 1
10.16.2023 – John Bapst 2, Hermon 1
10.25.2023 – Belfast 7, John Bapst 1
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 54, John Bapst 6
9.07.2023 – John Bapst 44, Belfast 16
9.18.2023 – John Bapst 27, Freeport 20
9.22.2023 – John Bapst 31, Old Town 6
9.30.2023 – Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 7, John Bapst 6
10.06.2023 – John Bapst 48, Madison 8
10.12.2023 – John Bapst 54, Maine Central Institute 13
10.20.2023 – John Bapst 40, Poland Regional 6
11.04.2023 – John Bapst 28, Old Town 14
11.11.2023 – Foxcroft Academy 29, John Bapst 8
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2023 – John Bapst 3, Hermon 0
9.05.2023 – Ellsworth 3, John Bapst 1
9.09.2023 – John Bapst 6, Presque Isle 2
9.14.2023 – John Bapst 4, Bangor 0
9.19.2023 – John Bapst 6, Hermon 0
9.23.2023 – John Bapst 2, Ellsworth 1
9.27.2023 – John Bapst 1, Caribou 1
10.03.2023 – John Bapst 4, Mount Desert Island 1
10.09.2023 – John Bapst 4, Caribou 0
10.11.2023 – John Bapst 2, Bangor 0
10.14.2023 – John Bapst 7, Presque Isle 3
10.16.2023 – John Bapst 6, Old Town 2
10.25.2023 – John Bapst 3, Oceanside 0
11.01.2023 – John Bapst 3, Medomak Valley 0
11.08.2023 – John Bapst 3, Ellsworth 2
11.11.2023 – Yarmouth 7, John Bapst 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2023 – Hermon 6, John Bapst 4
9.06.2023 – Ellsworth 4, John Bapst 1
9.09.2023 – John Bapst 2, Presque Isle 1
9.14.2023 – Bangor 7, John Bapst 2
9.21.2023 – Old Town 2, John Bapst 1
9.23.2023 – Ellsworth 3, John Bapst 2
9.28.2023 – John Bapst 4, Mount Desert Island 0
10.04.2023 – John Bapst 3, Mount Desert Island 0
10.07.2023 – Hermon 3, John Bapst 2
10.09.2023 – John Bapst 8, Caribou 0
10.11.2023 – Bangor 5, John Bapst 0
10.17.2023 – John Bapst 4, Old Town 2
10.20.2023 – John Bapst 4, Waterville 2
10.24.2023 – Medomak Valley 4, John Bapst 0