2022-2023 Schedules Schedules for Shead All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2022 – Greenville 59, Shead 37
12.12.2022 – Narraguagus 68, Shead 41
12.14.2022 – Woodland 96, Shead 37
12.19.2022 – Machias 69, Shead 39
12.21.2022 – Shead 58, East Grand 31
1.03.2023 – Shead 59, East Grand 27
1.07.2023 – Shead 42, Deer Isle-Stonington 32
1.09.2023 – Sumner 53, Shead 26
1.10.2023 – Deer Isle-Stonington 38, Shead 28
1.17.2023 – Sumner 61, Shead 27
1.18.2023 – Jonesport-Beals 76, Shead 42
1.19.2023 – Bangor Christian 68, Shead 36
1.23.2023 – Woodland 65, Shead 20
1.25.2023 – Machias 62, Shead 29
1.27.2023 – Narraguagus 70, Shead 20
1.28.2023 – Greenville 41, Shead 27
2.01.2023 – Jonesport-Beals 74, Shead 30
6:30 pm
2.06.2023 – Bangor Christian at Shead
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2022 – Greenville 45, Shead 33
12.12.2022 – Narraguagus 41, Shead 36
12.29.2022 – Machias 61, Shead 24
1.03.2023 – Woodland 37, Shead 19
1.07.2023 – Deer Isle-Stonington 45, Shead 22
1.09.2023 – Sumner 61, Shead 31
1.10.2023 – Deer Isle-Stonington 47, Shead 21
1.13.2023 – Jonesport-Beals 34, Shead 28
1.17.2023 – Sumner 60, Shead 27
1.19.2023 – Bangor Christian 34, Shead 28
1.21.2023 – Machias 57, Shead 31
1.24.2023 – Shead 47, Lee Academy 43
1.27.2023 – Narraguagus 50, Shead 40
1.28.2023 – Greenville 38, Shead 35
6:30 pm
2.02.2023 – Jonesport-Beals at Shead
2:30 pm
2.04.2023 – Shead at Lee Academy
5 pm
2.06.2023 – Bangor Christian at Shead
6:30 pm
2.07.2023 – Shead at Woodland
 
Soccer - Boys
9.07.2022 – Woodland 7, Shead 1
9.09.2022 – Calais 3, Shead 0
9.13.2022 – Jonesport-Beals 7, Shead 1
9.17.2022 – Jonesport-Beals 7, Shead 3
9.19.2022 – Shead 3, Woodland 2
9.21.2022 – Machias 9, Shead 0
9.27.2022 – Bucksport 14, Shead 0
9.29.2022 – Sumner 9, Shead 1
10.03.2022 – Narraguagus 8, Shead 0
10.05.2022 – Washington Academy 9, Shead 1
10.08.2022 – Machias 4, Shead 0
10.11.2022 – Narraguagus 9, Shead 1
10.17.2022 – Calais 4, Shead 0
10.18.2022 – Washington Academy 12, Shead 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.08.2022 – Washington Academy 6, Shead 1
9.14.2022 – Woodland 4, Shead 0
9.16.2022 – Shead 3, Narraguagus 0
9.20.2022 – Washington Academy 6, Shead 0
9.22.2022 – Woodland 2, Shead 1
9.24.2022 – Shead 3, Calais 2
9.30.2022 – Bucksport 7, Shead 0
10.04.2022 – Bucksport 15, Shead 0
10.06.2022 – Shead 3, Sumner 0
10.10.2022 – Shead 3, Lee Academy 2
10.11.2022 – Shead 3, Narraguagus 0
10.13.2022 – Shead 1, Calais 1
10.15.2022 – Bangor Christian 4, Shead 2
10.17.2022 – Lee Academy 1, Shead 0
10.21.2022 – Central Aroostook 8, Shead 0