2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Sacopee Valley All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.22.2019 – Sacopee Valley 6, Poland Regional 4
4.24.2019 – Sacopee Valley 5, Saint Dominic 1
4.29.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0
5.01.2019 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 2
5.06.2019 – Sacopee Valley 6, Waynflete 3
5.07.2019 – Buckfield 9, Sacopee Valley 5
5.13.2019 – Sacopee Valley 4, Old Orchard Beach 2
5.15.2019 – Greely 6, Sacopee Valley 1
5.18.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Sacopee Valley 2
5.22.2019 – Poland Regional 9, Sacopee Valley 8
5.23.2019 – Sacopee Valley 13, Saint Dominic 2
5.27.2019 – Sacopee Valley 8, Old Orchard Beach 1
5.29.2019 – Sacopee Valley 8, Waynflete 5
6.07.2019 – Sacopee Valley 7, Hall-Dale 6
6.08.2019 – Sacopee Valley 5, Maranacook 4
6.12.2019 – Lisbon 4, Sacopee Valley 3
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Freeport 65, Sacopee Valley 27
12.11.2018 – Lake Region 82, Sacopee Valley 45
12.18.2018 – Wells 75, Sacopee Valley 42
12.21.2018 – Sacopee Valley 74, Saint Dominic 46
12.29.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 58, Sacopee Valley 53
1.03.2019 – Old Orchard Beach 93, Sacopee Valley 58
1.05.2019 – Sacopee Valley 60, Rangeley 54
1.07.2019 – Sacopee Valley 60, Buckfield 33
1.14.2019 – Sacopee Valley 67, Seacoast Christian 27
1.16.2019 – Poland Regional 55, Sacopee Valley 23
1.18.2019 – Sacopee Valley 66, Buckfield 50
1.23.2019 – Sacopee Valley 61, Saint Dominic 29
1.25.2019 – Rangeley 63, Sacopee Valley 49
1.29.2019 – Waynflete 79, Sacopee Valley 41
2.01.2019 – Traip Academy 74, Sacopee Valley 56
2.05.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 67, Sacopee Valley 53
2.07.2019 – Old Orchard Beach 71, Sacopee Valley 57
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2018 – Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24
12.13.2018 – Saint Dominic 37, Sacopee Valley 22
12.15.2018 – Sacopee Valley 41, Seacoast Christian 40
12.18.2018 – Wells 38, Sacopee Valley 17
12.21.2018 – Saint Dominic 42, Sacopee Valley 37
12.29.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 57, Sacopee Valley 28
1.03.2019 – Old Orchard Beach 43, Sacopee Valley 31
1.10.2019 – Traip Academy 42, Sacopee Valley 32
1.14.2019 – Sacopee Valley 50, Seacoast Christian 30
1.16.2019 – Poland Regional 54, Sacopee Valley 32
1.18.2019 – Sacopee Valley 56, Buckfield 16
1.24.2019 – Sacopee Valley 47, Kents Hill 26
1.26.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 48, Sacopee Valley 19
1.29.2019 – Sacopee Valley 43, Waynflete 20
2.01.2019 – Traip Academy 40, Sacopee Valley 36
2.05.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 54, Sacopee Valley 39
2.07.2019 – Old Orchard Beach 52, Sacopee Valley 38
 
Field Hockey
9.04.2018 – Saint Dominic 6, Sacopee Valley 0
9.06.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 1
9.12.2018 – Sacopee Valley 2, Traip Academy 0
9.20.2018 – Wells 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.22.2018 – Lake Region 5, Sacopee Valley 0
9.24.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 2
10.02.2018 – Greely 4, Sacopee Valley 1
10.04.2018 – Sacopee Valley 1, Traip Academy 0
10.10.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Camden Hills 30, Sacopee Valley 0
9.07.2018 – Old Orchard Beach 28, Sacopee Valley 6
9.14.2018 – Maranacook 27, Sacopee Valley 8
9.22.2018 – Traip Academy 35, Sacopee Valley 14
9.28.2018 – Boothbay/Wiscasset 32, Sacopee Valley 0
10.05.2018 – Sacopee Valley 28, Telstar 12
10.12.2018 – Lake Region 68, Sacopee Valley 6
10.19.2018 – Freeport 32, Sacopee Valley 6
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2018 – Saint Dominic 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.08.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 9, Sacopee Valley 4
9.14.2018 – Sacopee Valley 4, Lake Region 0
9.18.2018 – Traip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.22.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.26.2018 – Sacopee Valley 5, Saint Dominic 3
9.28.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Lake Region 2
9.29.2018 – Sacopee Valley 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.04.2018 – Sacopee Valley 2, North Yarmouth Academy 0
10.06.2018 – Waynflete 2, Sacopee Valley 0
10.09.2018 – Traip Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 2
10.13.2018 – Sacopee Valley 7, Wells 0
10.19.2018 – Sacopee Valley 4, Saint Dominic 2
10.23.2018 – Waynflete 4, Sacopee Valley 0
 
Soccer - Girls
8.30.2018 – Saint Dominic 4, Sacopee Valley 3
9.04.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 3
9.08.2018 – Sacopee Valley 1, North Yarmouth Academy 0
9.15.2018 – Sacopee Valley 1, Lake Region 0
9.18.2018 – Traip Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
9.20.2018 – Sacopee Valley 2, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.22.2018 – Sacopee Valley 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.25.2018 – Sacopee Valley 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.29.2018 – Lake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 2
10.03.2018 – Poland Regional 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.06.2018 – Sacopee Valley 4, Waynflete 3
10.09.2018 – Traip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0
10.20.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Madison 0
10.25.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Monmouth Academy 1
10.26.2018 – Maranacook 2, Sacopee Valley 1
 
Softball
4.22.2019 – Poland Regional 10, Sacopee Valley 3
4.29.2019 – Sacopee Valley 13, Traip Academy 1
4.29.2019 – Sacopee Valley 8, Traip Academy 3
5.06.2019 – Sacopee Valley 16, Wells 13
5.07.2019 – Sacopee Valley 12, Buckfield 10
5.13.2019 – Sacopee Valley 5, Old Orchard Beach 0
5.15.2019 – Sacopee Valley 5, Greely 3
5.18.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 1
5.20.2019 – Sacopee Valley 17, Old Orchard Beach 4
5.22.2019 – Poland Regional 15, Sacopee Valley 2
5.23.2019 – Sacopee Valley 8, Saint Dominic 4
5.27.2019 – Sacopee Valley 9, Old Orchard Beach 3
6.06.2019 – Sacopee Valley 11, Lisbon 7
6.08.2019 – Sacopee Valley 18, Hall-Dale 11
6.12.2019 – Madison 4, Sacopee Valley 3