2022-2023 Schedules Schedules for Poland Regional All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2022 – Lake Region 74, Poland Regional 60
12.13.2022 – Poland Regional 62, North Yarmouth Academy 46
12.15.2022 – Poland Regional 69, Wells 65
12.20.2022 – Maranacook 75, Poland Regional 70
12.23.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 86, Poland Regional 56
1.03.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 64, Poland Regional 39
1.07.2023 – Freeport 78, Poland Regional 69
1.10.2023 – Poland Regional 62, Traip Academy 61
1.13.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 75, Poland Regional 64
1.17.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 69, Poland Regional 46
1.21.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 67, Poland Regional 46
1.26.2023 – Lake Region 58, Poland Regional 53
1.28.2023 – Oak Hill 59, Poland Regional 57
1.31.2023 – Poland Regional 64, York 51
2.03.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 66, Poland Regional 42
2.04.2023 – Greely 89, Poland Regional 66
6:30 pm
2.06.2023 – Poland Regional at Waynflete
6:30 pm
2.08.2023 – Yarmouth at Poland Regional
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2022 – Lake Region 55, Poland Regional 34
12.13.2022 – North Yarmouth Academy 76, Poland Regional 27
12.15.2022 – Wells 57, Poland Regional 30
12.20.2022 – Maranacook 69, Poland Regional 38
12.23.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 69, Poland Regional 13
1.03.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 36, Poland Regional 22
1.07.2023 – Freeport 66, Poland Regional 43
1.11.2023 – Traip Academy 37, Poland Regional 10
1.13.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 51, Poland Regional 19
1.17.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 58, Poland Regional 38
1.21.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 64, Poland Regional 33
1.26.2023 – Lake Region 49, Poland Regional 14
1.28.2023 – Oak Hill 54, Poland Regional 44
1.31.2023 – York 54, Poland Regional 19
2.03.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 33, Poland Regional 23
2.04.2023 – Greely 51, Poland Regional 31
6:30 pm
2.06.2023 – Waynflete at Poland Regional
6:30 pm
2.08.2023 – Poland Regional at Yarmouth
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.10.2022 – Saint Dominic 1, Poland Regional 0
9.12.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Traip Academy 0
9.14.2022 – York 5, Poland Regional 0
9.16.2022 – Yarmouth 2, Poland Regional 1
9.20.2022 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
9.26.2022 – Yarmouth 5, Poland Regional 1
9.28.2022 – Poland Regional 1, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
10.01.2022 – Freeport 3, Poland Regional 0
10.04.2022 – York 6, Poland Regional 0
10.06.2022 – Poland Regional 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.10.2022 – Greely 4, Poland Regional 0
10.12.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 7, Poland Regional 0
10.15.2022 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
 
Football
9.03.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 24, Poland Regional 6
9.10.2022 – Poland Regional 22, Oak Hill 0
9.16.2022 – Poland Regional 20, John Bapst/Bangor Christian 7
9.23.2022 – Poland Regional 34, Belfast 0
10.07.2022 – Medomak Valley 20, Poland Regional 0
10.15.2022 – Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 28, Poland Regional 3
10.21.2022 – Lisbon/St. Dominic 24, Poland Regional 7
10.28.2022 – Poland Regional 48, Madison/Carrabec/Valley 0
11.04.2022 – Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 20, Poland Regional 9
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2022 – Greely 9, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2022 – Sacopee Valley 5, Poland Regional 2
9.08.2022 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 1
9.13.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 0
9.17.2022 – Yarmouth 6, Poland Regional 0
9.20.2022 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 1
9.24.2022 – Poland Regional 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.27.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 12, Poland Regional 1
9.29.2022 – Wells 3, Poland Regional 2
9.30.2022 – Lake Region 4, Poland Regional 1
10.06.2022 – Poland Regional 3, Saint Dominic 0
10.08.2022 – Wells 3, Poland Regional 2
10.11.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2022 – Freeport 7, Poland Regional 0
10.18.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Poland Regional 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2022 – Greely 4, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2022 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 0
9.08.2022 – Lake Region 7, Poland Regional 1
9.13.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Poland Regional 0
9.17.2022 – Yarmouth 8, Poland Regional 2
9.20.2022 – Old Orchard Beach 3, Poland Regional 0
9.24.2022 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 3
9.27.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 11, Poland Regional 0
10.01.2022 – York 2, Poland Regional 0
10.04.2022 – Lake Region 7, Poland Regional 0
10.08.2022 – Poland Regional 2, Wells 0
10.11.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2022 – Freeport 8, Poland Regional 0
10.18.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 0