2022-2023 Schedules Schedules for Poland Regional All Sports
All Schools
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.10.2022 – Saint Dominic 1, Poland Regional 0
9.12.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Traip Academy 0
9.14.2022 – York 5, Poland Regional 0
9.16.2022 – Yarmouth 2, Poland Regional 1
9.20.2022 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
9.26.2022 – Yarmouth 5, Poland Regional 1
9.28.2022 – Poland Regional 1, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 0
10.01.2022 – Freeport 3, Poland Regional 0
4 pm
10.04.2022 – Poland Regional at York
3:30 pm
10.06.2022 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
4 pm
10.10.2022 – Poland Regional at Greely
5 pm
10.12.2022 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
11 am
10.15.2022 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
 
Football
9.03.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 24, Poland Regional 6
9.10.2022 – Poland Regional 22, Oak Hill 0
9.16.2022 – Poland Regional 20, John Bapst/Bangor Christian 7
9.23.2022 – Poland Regional 34, Belfast 0
7 pm
10.07.2022 – Medomak Valley at Poland Regional
7 pm
10.21.2022 – Poland Regional at Lisbon/St. Dominic
7 pm
10.28.2022 – Madison/Carrabec/Valley at Poland Regional
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2022 – Greely 9, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2022 – Sacopee Valley 5, Poland Regional 2
9.08.2022 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 1
9.13.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 0
9.17.2022 – Yarmouth 6, Poland Regional 0
9.20.2022 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 1
9.24.2022 – Poland Regional 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.27.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 12, Poland Regional 1
9.29.2022 – Wells 3, Poland Regional 2
9.30.2022 – Lake Region 4, Poland Regional 1
4 pm
10.06.2022 – Saint Dominic at Poland Regional
11 am
10.08.2022 – Wells at Poland Regional
6 pm
10.11.2022 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy
6:30 pm
10.13.2022 – Poland Regional at Freeport
6 pm
10.18.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester at Poland Regional
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2022 – Greely 4, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2022 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 0
9.08.2022 – Lake Region 7, Poland Regional 1
9.13.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 1, Poland Regional 0
9.17.2022 – Yarmouth 8, Poland Regional 2
9.20.2022 – Old Orchard Beach 3, Poland Regional 0
9.24.2022 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 3
9.27.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 11, Poland Regional 0
10.01.2022 – York 2, Poland Regional 0
4:15 pm
10.04.2022 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
11 am
10.08.2022 – Wells at Poland Regional
6 pm
10.11.2022 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
6:30 pm
10.14.2022 – Poland Regional at Freeport
6 pm
10.18.2022 – Poland Regional at Gray-New Gloucester