2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Poland Regional All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Freeport 49, Poland Regional 41
12.10.2019 – Morse 72, Poland Regional 59
12.13.2019 – Wells 68, Poland Regional 40
12.20.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 68, Poland Regional 56
12.27.2019 – Poland Regional 74, Old Orchard Beach 64
1.02.2020 – Poland Regional 81, Sacopee Valley 59
1.04.2020 – York 82, Poland Regional 47
1.07.2020 – Fryeburg Academy 47, Poland Regional 33
1.11.2020 – Traip Academy 54, Poland Regional 45
1.14.2020 – Poland Regional 84, Old Orchard Beach 63
1.17.2020 – Greely 94, Poland Regional 62
1.21.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester 68, Poland Regional 49
1.24.2020 – Waynflete 63, Poland Regional 26
1.28.2020 – Poland Regional 47, Fryeburg Academy 38
1.30.2020 – Lake Region 45, Poland Regional 44
2.04.2020 – Yarmouth 62, Poland Regional 38
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Freeport 48, Poland Regional 21
12.10.2019 – Poland Regional 29, Morse 27
12.13.2019 – Wells 51, Poland Regional 15
12.20.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 49, Poland Regional 25
1.02.2020 – Poland Regional 38, Sacopee Valley 25
1.04.2020 – York 68, Poland Regional 31
1.07.2020 – Poland Regional 39, Fryeburg Academy 26
1.11.2020 – Traip Academy 44, Poland Regional 32
1.14.2020 – Old Orchard Beach 42, Poland Regional 27
1.21.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester 43, Poland Regional 28
1.24.2020 – Poland Regional 26, Waynflete 22
1.28.2020 – Fryeburg Academy 51, Poland Regional 22
1.31.2020 – Lake Region 50, Poland Regional 29
2.04.2020 – Yarmouth 47, Poland Regional 21
 
Field Hockey
9.07.2019 – Freeport 4, Poland Regional 0
9.09.2019 – Poland Regional 7, Sacopee Valley 1
9.14.2019 – Saint Dominic 3, Poland Regional 2
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Poland Regional 0
9.19.2019 – Poland Regional 8, Traip Academy 0
9.25.2019 – Poland Regional 3, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.27.2019 – Poland Regional 3, Greely 0
10.01.2019 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
10.03.2019 – Poland Regional 2, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.05.2019 – Yarmouth 3, Poland Regional 2
10.09.2019 – Freeport 0, Poland Regional 0
10.11.2019 – York 3, Poland Regional 1
10.15.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
10.22.2019 – York 3, Poland Regional 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Spruce Mountain 38, Poland Regional 35
9.13.2019 – Wells 51, Poland Regional 8
9.20.2019 – York 47, Poland Regional 16
9.27.2019 – Poland Regional 49, Lake Region 14
10.04.2019 – Leavitt 48, Poland Regional 6
10.12.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 31, Poland Regional 7
10.18.2019 – Freeport 41, Poland Regional 6
10.25.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 42, Poland Regional 6
11.01.2019 – York 49, Poland Regional 16
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Poland Regional 4, North Yarmouth Academy 1
9.10.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Poland Regional 0
9.12.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
9.14.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Poland Regional 1
9.19.2019 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 1
9.21.2019 – Saint Dominic 2, Poland Regional 0
9.26.2019 – Poland Regional 1, Traip Academy 1
9.28.2019 – Yarmouth 7, Poland Regional 0
10.01.2019 – Freeport 5, Poland Regional 1
10.05.2019 – Saint Dominic 2, Poland Regional 1
10.08.2019 – Poland Regional 0, Sacopee Valley 0
10.15.2019 – York 9, Poland Regional 0
10.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Poland Regional 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.12.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Poland Regional 1
9.14.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Poland Regional 0
9.17.2019 – Greely 5, Poland Regional 0
9.19.2019 – Wells 6, Poland Regional 1
9.24.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
9.26.2019 – Poland Regional 2, Saint Dominic 0
9.28.2019 – Yarmouth 5, Poland Regional 0
10.01.2019 – Freeport 7, Poland Regional 0
10.03.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 2
10.08.2019 – Sacopee Valley 4, Poland Regional 1
10.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Poland Regional 0
10.15.2019 – York 6, Poland Regional 1
10.19.2019 – Wells 7, Poland Regional 2