2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Fryeburg Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 55, Gray-New Gloucester 43
06:30 PM
12.10.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Leavitt
07:00 PM
12.13.2019 – Greely at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
12.19.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Wells
05:00 PM
12.28.2019 – Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
06:00 PM
1.04.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at York
07:00 PM
1.14.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.17.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Yarmouth
04:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Freeport at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.22.2020 – Waynflete at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – York at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Greely
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 49, Fryeburg Academy 31
06:30 PM
12.10.2019 – Leavitt at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
12.13.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Greely
04:00 PM
12.20.2019 – Wells at Fryeburg Academy
01:30 PM
12.28.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Yarmouth
05:30 PM
1.02.2020 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
03:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – York at Fryeburg Academy
05:30 PM
1.14.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.17.2020 – Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
02:30 PM
1.20.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Freeport
06:30 PM
1.22.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Saint Dominic
06:30 PM
1.24.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Poland Regional at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
1.31.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at York
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Gray-New Gloucester
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Greely at Fryeburg Academy
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – York 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.09.2019 – Freeport 1, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.11.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Greely 0
9.13.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Sacopee Valley 1
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Poland Regional 0
9.19.2019 – Freeport 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.21.2019 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.23.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Greely 0
9.27.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.01.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Yarmouth 0
10.03.2019 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
10.09.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.15.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Saint Dominic 2
10.23.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Yarmouth 0
10.26.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Freeport 2
10.30.2019 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
 
Football
9.07.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 14, Lisbon/St. Dominic 6
9.14.2019 – Leavitt 20, Fryeburg Academy 14
9.20.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 14, Fryeburg Academy 13
9.28.2019 – Freeport 14, Fryeburg Academy 7
10.05.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 40, Morse 10
10.12.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 31, Poland Regional 7
10.18.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 13
10.25.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 26, Lake Region 0
11.01.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 14
 
Soccer - Boys
9.05.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Wells 0
9.10.2019 – Sacopee Valley 5, Fryeburg Academy 4
9.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2
9.19.2019 – Greely 5, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.24.2019 – Yarmouth 9, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.26.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.28.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 1
10.01.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Wells 0
10.03.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, York 0
10.08.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Saint Dominic 0
10.10.2019 – Waynflete 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.15.2019 – Freeport 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
10.26.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Gardiner 0
10.30.2019 – Greely 3, Fryeburg Academy 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 1
9.10.2019 – Sacopee Valley 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.14.2019 – Waynflete 5, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1
9.20.2019 – Greely 9, Fryeburg Academy 3
9.24.2019 – Yarmouth 10, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.26.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 8, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.28.2019 – Sacopee Valley 4, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.01.2019 – Wells 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.03.2019 – York 7, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.10.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.12.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 10, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.15.2019 – Freeport 9, Fryeburg Academy 0