2023-2024 Schedules Schedules for Fryeburg Academy All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 50, Biddeford 46
12.12.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 92, Massabesic 50
12.15.2023 – Noble 90, Fryeburg Academy 60
12.21.2023 – Greely 57, Fryeburg Academy 40
12.23.2023 – York 69, Fryeburg Academy 46
12.29.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 55, Lake Region 47
1.02.2024 – Freeport 41, Fryeburg Academy 24
1.05.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 52, Marshwood 47
1.08.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 69, Lisbon 46
1.09.2024 – Wells 62, Fryeburg Academy 57
1.11.2024 – Kennebunk 57, Fryeburg Academy 53
1.15.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 65, Cape Elizabeth 62
5:30 pm
1.20.2024 – Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Mount Ararat at Fryeburg Academy
5:30 pm
1.27.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Westbrook
6:30 pm
1.30.2024 – Brunswick at Fryeburg Academy
7 pm
2.02.2024 – Falmouth at Fryeburg Academy
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 61, Biddeford 35
12.12.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 50, Massabesic 27
12.21.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 43, Greely 41
12.23.2023 – York 57, Fryeburg Academy 43
12.29.2023 – Lake Region 50, Fryeburg Academy 29
1.02.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 35, Freeport 32
1.04.2024 – Marshwood 52, Fryeburg Academy 44
1.08.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 47, Lisbon 8
1.09.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 42, Wells 34
1.11.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 65, Kennebunk 30
1.15.2024 – Fryeburg Academy 58, Cape Elizabeth 28
4 pm
1.20.2024 – Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
1.23.2024 – Deering 35, Fryeburg Academy 14
6:30 pm
1.25.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Mount Ararat
4 pm
1.27.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Westbrook
6 pm
1.30.2024 – Fryeburg Academy at Brunswick
5:30 pm
2.02.2024 – Falmouth at Fryeburg Academy
6:30 pm
2.06.2024 – Gray-New Gloucester at Fryeburg Academy
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.06.2023 – Lake Region 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.12.2023 – York 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.15.2023 – Poland Regional 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.22.2023 – Greely 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.26.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Lake Region 0
9.28.2023 – Oxford Hills 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.02.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Gray-New Gloucester/NYA 3
10.04.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.06.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Wells 0
10.09.2023 – Waynflete 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.10.2023 – Yarmouth 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.12.2023 – York 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.16.2023 – Freeport 6, Fryeburg Academy 0
 
Football
9.01.2023 – Leavitt 45, Fryeburg Academy 8
9.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 54, Westbrook 14
9.15.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 43, Lisbon 20
9.22.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 48, Cape Elizabeth 8
9.30.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 27, Cheverus 7
10.06.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 43, York 6
10.13.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 39, Poland Regional 7
10.20.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 28, Wells 7
11.03.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 34, Cheverus 15
11.11.2023 – Leavitt 36, Fryeburg Academy 32
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Wells 1
9.02.2023 – Traip Academy 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.05.2023 – Greely 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.12.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 8, Sacopee Valley 0
9.14.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Lake Region 0
9.19.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.21.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.26.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 8, North Yarmouth Academy 1
9.29.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 8, Maranacook 1
10.03.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Poland Regional 2
10.10.2023 – York 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.12.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Lisbon 0
10.14.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Wells 1
10.17.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 6, Poland Regional 1
10.20.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.24.2023 – Yarmouth 5, Fryeburg Academy 1
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2023 – Wells 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.05.2023 – Greely 5, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.08.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Spruce Mountain 1
9.11.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 0
9.14.2023 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.19.2023 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.21.2023 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
9.26.2023 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.29.2023 – Maranacook 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.30.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Old Orchard Beach 0
10.03.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Poland Regional 1
10.05.2023 – Waynflete 6, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.11.2023 – York 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.17.2023 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 1