2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Lake Region All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4 PM
4.14.2022 – Lake Region at Traip Academy
4.15.2022 – Lake Region 15, Traip Academy 1
4.21.2022 – Lake Region 8, Brunswick 4
4.25.2022 – Yarmouth 15, Lake Region 0
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4.28.2022 – Poland Regional 4, Lake Region 3
4.29.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Lake Region 2
5.03.2022 – Sacopee Valley 9, Lake Region 3
4 PM
5.04.2022 – Lake Region at Sacopee Valley
5.06.2022 – Freeport 8, Lake Region 1
5.09.2022 – Greely 12, Lake Region 2
5.11.2022 – Lake Region 8, Fryeburg Academy 4
5.13.2022 – York 12, Lake Region 0
5.16.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Lake Region 2
5.18.2022 – Lake Region 7, Wells 2
5.20.2022 – York 13, Lake Region 4
5.23.2022 – Greely 9, Lake Region 0
5.25.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Lake Region 4
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Lake Region 72, Poland Regional 71
12.13.2021 – Lake Region 72, Poland Regional 71
12.14.2021 – Lake Region 71, Maranacook 62
12.17.2021 – Yarmouth 48, Lake Region 38
6:30 PM
12.20.2021 – Sacopee Valley at Lake Region
12.28.2021 – Lake Region 66, Cape Elizabeth 60
12.30.2021 – Lake Region 67, Traip Academy 34
1.04.2022 – York 68, Lake Region 41
1.06.2022 – Freeport 61, Lake Region 54
1.08.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 69, Lake Region 57
1.11.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 65, Lake Region 50
7 PM
1.13.2022 – Lake Region at Greely
6 PM
1.17.2022 – Waynflete at Lake Region
1.19.2022 – Lake Region 35, Yarmouth 32
7 PM
1.21.2022 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
1.25.2022 – Lake Region 83, Cape Elizabeth 75
1.27.2022 – Lake Region 70, Poland Regional 67
1.28.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 75, Lake Region 65
6 PM
1.29.2022 – Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester
2.01.2022 – Wells 50, Lake Region 39
2.02.2022 – Greely 64, Lake Region 60
2.05.2022 – Lake Region 52, Waynflete 47
2.15.2022 – Maranacook 55, Lake Region 45
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Poland Regional 39, Lake Region 23
12.14.2021 – Maranacook 49, Lake Region 44
12.18.2021 – Yarmouth 51, Lake Region 29
12.20.2021 – Lake Region 51, Sacopee Valley 27
12.28.2021 – Lake Region 36, Cape Elizabeth 23
12.30.2021 – Traip Academy 40, Lake Region 39
6:30 PM
1.04.2022 – Lake Region at York
1.06.2022 – Freeport 49, Lake Region 32
1.08.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 35, Lake Region 28
1.10.2022 – Lake Region 40, Fryeburg Academy 24
7 PM
1.13.2022 – Greely at Lake Region
1.15.2022 – Yarmouth 42, Lake Region 31
12:30 PM
1.17.2022 – Lake Region at Waynflete
1.19.2022 – York 61, Lake Region 38
1.22.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 49, Lake Region 46
1.25.2022 – Lake Region 42, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.27.2022 – Lake Region 34, Poland Regional 29
1.28.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester 32, Lake Region 30
1 PM
1.29.2022 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
2.01.2022 – Wells 35, Lake Region 32
2.02.2022 – Greely 45, Lake Region 26
2.05.2022 – Lake Region 45, Waynflete 24
2.16.2022 – Lincoln Academy 49, Lake Region 40
 
Field Hockey
9.03.2021 – Lake Region 1, Greely 0
9.07.2021 – York 3, Lake Region 1
9.11.2021 – Lake Region 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.15.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 2, Lake Region 1
9.17.2021 – Lake Region 5, Poland Regional 0
9.27.2021 – Freeport 2, Lake Region 0
9.29.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Lake Region 0
10.01.2021 – Lake Region 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.05.2021 – Yarmouth 0, Lake Region 0
10.07.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Lake Region 1
10.11.2021 – York 2, Lake Region 0
10.13.2021 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 1
10.16.2021 – Freeport 1, Lake Region 0
10.18.2021 – Lake Region 4, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.22.2021 – Lake Region 2, Greely 1
10.28.2021 – York 2, Lake Region 0
 
Football
10.01.2021 – Lake Region 48, Yarmouth 12
10.08.2021 – Telstar 52, Lake Region 0
10.15.2021 – Spruce Mountain 50, Lake Region 0
10.23.2021 – Lake Region 62, Gray-New Gloucester 14
10.30.2021 – Cheverus 44, Lake Region 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.07.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 1
9.11.2021 – Lake Region 5, Poland Regional 1
9.17.2021 – Greely 8, Lake Region 1
9.21.2021 – Lake Region 5, Sacopee Valley 3
9.24.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lake Region 1
9.27.2021 – North Yarmouth Academy 6, Lake Region 3
10.05.2021 – Lake Region 7, Poland Regional 3
10.08.2021 – Sacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 1
10.12.2021 – Lake Region 4, Wells 3
10.14.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 3
10.16.2021 – York 5, Lake Region 0
10.19.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Lake Region 2
10.22.2021 – Freeport 7, Lake Region 3
 
Soccer - Girls
9.07.2021 – Lake Region 3, Gray-New Gloucester 2
9.14.2021 – Freeport 7, Lake Region 0
9.17.2021 – Greely 4, Lake Region 1
9.27.2021 – Yarmouth 7, Lake Region 0
10.02.2021 – Waynflete 2, Lake Region 0
10.05.2021 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
10.08.2021 – York 3, Lake Region 1
10.12.2021 – Wells 6, Lake Region 1
10.14.2021 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Lake Region 2
10.19.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2
10.23.2021 – Medomak Valley 2, Lake Region 1
 
Softball
4 PM
4.14.2022 – Lake Region at Traip Academy
4.15.2022 – Lake Region 32, Traip Academy 7
4.21.2022 – Brunswick 10, Lake Region 6
4.25.2022 – Lake Region 21, Yarmouth 2
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
4.28.2022 – Poland Regional 7, Lake Region 4
4.29.2022 – Lake Region 16, Gray-New Gloucester 7
5.04.2022 – Sacopee Valley 3, Lake Region 2
5.06.2022 – Lake Region 9, Freeport 5
5.09.2022 – Lake Region 9, Greely 7
5.11.2022 – Lake Region 5, Fryeburg Academy 4
5.13.2022 – York 5, Lake Region 3
5.16.2022 – Lake Region 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
5.18.2022 – Lake Region 14, Wells 4
5.20.2022 – Lake Region 5, York 4
5.23.2022 – Lake Region 18, Greely 4
5.25.2022 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 1
4 PM
5.27.2022 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth