2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Lake Region All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Wells 64, Lake Region 51
12.10.2019 – Lake Region 74, Maranacook 65
07:00 PM
12.14.2019 – Yarmouth at Lake Region
06:30 PM
12.17.2019 – Lake Region at Lincoln Academy
07:00 PM
12.20.2019 – Lake Region at Old Orchard Beach
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
06:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Traip Academy at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Wells at Lake Region
05:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Lake Region at Waynflete
07:00 PM
1.14.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
05:30 PM
1.17.2020 – Lake Region at Freeport
01:00 PM
1.20.2020 – York at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Lake Region at Greely
07:00 PM
1.30.2020 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Freeport at Lake Region
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Wells 57, Lake Region 32
06:30 PM
12.11.2019 – Lake Region at Maranacook
02:30 PM
12.14.2019 – Lake Region at Yarmouth
06:30 PM
12.17.2019 – Lincoln Academy at Lake Region
06:30 PM
12.19.2019 – Old Orchard Beach at Lake Region
05:30 PM
1.02.2020 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
02:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Lake Region at Traip Academy
05:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – Lake Region at Wells
02:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Waynflete at Lake Region
05:30 PM
1.14.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.17.2020 – Lake Region at Freeport
06:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Lake Region at York
05:30 PM
1.24.2020 – Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Greely at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.31.2020 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
05:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Freeport at Lake Region
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Lake Region 3, Yarmouth 0
9.10.2019 – Lake Region 6, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.11.2019 – Lake Region 1, Freeport 0
9.13.2019 – Lake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.19.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1
9.21.2019 – Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.27.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1
10.01.2019 – Lake Region 2, Poland Regional 0
10.03.2019 – Greely 2, Lake Region 1
10.09.2019 – Lake Region 6, North Yarmouth Academy 0
10.11.2019 – Lake Region 0, Yarmouth 0
10.15.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
10.22.2019 – Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
10.26.2019 – York 3, Lake Region 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Lake Region 34, Dirigo 13
9.13.2019 – Lake Region 32, Morse 7
9.20.2019 – Freeport 38, Lake Region 8
9.27.2019 – Poland Regional 49, Lake Region 14
10.05.2019 – York 63, Lake Region 20
10.11.2019 – Lake Region 28, Camden Hills 20
10.25.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 26, Lake Region 0
11.01.2019 – Leavitt 42, Lake Region 6
 
Soccer - Boys
9.05.2019 – Saint Dominic 3, Lake Region 1
9.07.2019 – Yarmouth 7, Lake Region 0
9.10.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, Lake Region 0
9.12.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
9.14.2019 – Freeport 3, Lake Region 0
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2
9.20.2019 – Lake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 3
9.25.2019 – Lake Region 3, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.05.2019 – Sacopee Valley 2, Lake Region 2
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 9, Lake Region 0
10.15.2019 – Greely 3, Lake Region 1
10.19.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Wells 1, Lake Region 0
9.07.2019 – Lake Region 1, Yarmouth 1
9.13.2019 – Freeport 4, Lake Region 1
9.17.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1
9.20.2019 – Lake Region 1, Sacopee Valley 1
9.24.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
9.27.2019 – Lake Region 0, Old Orchard Beach 0
10.03.2019 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 2
10.05.2019 – Sacopee Valley 0, Lake Region 0
10.08.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Lake Region 0
10.15.2019 – Greely 4, Lake Region 1
10.19.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1