2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Central All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.20.2022 – Central 14, Mattanawcook Academy 8
4.25.2022 – Central 8, Foxcroft Academy 3
4.26.2022 – Bucksport 11, Central 0
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Bucksport at Central
4.30.2022 – Lee Academy 2, Central 0
5.02.2022 – Orono 11, Central 0
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Central at Piscataquis
5.06.2022 – Central 7, Dexter 3
5.09.2022 – Central 11, Lee Academy 7
5.11.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 14, Central 4
5.13.2022 – Mattanawcook Academy 8, Central 2
5.16.2022 – Bucksport 10, Central 0
4 PM
5.17.2022 – Central at Piscataquis
5.18.2022 – Central 12, Piscataquis 2
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – Central at Dexter
5.24.2022 – Central 7, Piscataquis 6
4:30 PM
5.25.2022 – Central at Orono
5.26.2022 – Orono 12, Central 2
11 AM
5.28.2022 – Central at Dexter
5.31.2022 – George Stevens 3, Central 2
3:30 pm
6.07.2022 – Penquis Valley at Central
6.07.2022 – Penquis Valley at Central
6.09.2022 – Fort Kent 9, Central 8
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Central 81, Sumner 41
12.13.2021 – Central 81, Sumner 41
12.13.2021 – Foxcroft Academy 75, Central 48
12.16.2021 – George Stevens 68, Central 54
12.21.2021 – Mattanawcook Academy 61, Central 54
12.28.2021 – Dexter 60, Central 57
12.30.2021 – Penquis Valley 47, Central 45
1.06.2022 – Central 83, Searsport 64
6:30 PM
1.11.2022 – Stearns at Central
1.13.2022 – Central 62, Mattanawcook Academy 41
1.19.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 51, Central 41
5 PM
1.20.2022 – Piscataquis at Central
1.22.2022 – Central 62, Penquis Valley 31
1.25.2022 – Central 52, Sumner 45
1.29.2022 – Central 76, Stearns 61
2.01.2022 – Central 61, Searsport 33
2.02.2022 – Central 67, Piscataquis 45
2.03.2022 – Central 43, Dexter 41
2.05.2022 – George Stevens 56, Central 47
6:30 PM
2.07.2022 – Stearns at Central
7 PM
2.08.2022 – Central at George Stevens
2.16.2022 – Central 77, Stearns 60
2.23.2022 – Central 63, Woodland 45
8:30 PM
2.25.2022 – Central at George Stevens
2.26.2022 – George Stevens 65, Central 59
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Central 74, Sumner 41
12.14.2021 – Central 72, George Stevens 8
6:30 PM
12.22.2021 – Dexter at Central
12.28.2021 – Central 46, Dexter 35
12.29.2021 – Stearns 49, Central 45
1.03.2022 – Central 79, George Stevens 29
7 PM
1.05.2022 – Central at Penquis Valley
1.06.2022 – Central 69, Searsport 17
1.10.2022 – Central 65, Sumner 41
1.12.2022 – Central 54, Mattanawcook Academy 32
1.13.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 58, Central 50
TBA
1.15.2022 – Central at Penquis Valley
5 PM
1.20.2022 – Piscataquis at Central
1.21.2022 – Foxcroft Academy 60, Central 55
3:30 PM
1.22.2022 – Central at Penquis Valley
1.24.2022 – Central 55, Mattanawcook Academy 29
6:30 PM
1.28.2022 – Stearns at Central
4:45 PM
1.28.2022 – Stearns at Central
1.31.2022 – Central 47, Penquis Valley 21
2.01.2022 – Central 61, Searsport 24
2.02.2022 – Central 58, Piscataquis 22
2.09.2022 – Central 35, Dexter 27
2.15.2022 – Central 51, Fort Fairfield 28
2.22.2022 – Hodgdon 53, Central 32
 
Field Hockey
9.03.2021 – Dexter 3, Central 0
9.17.2021 – Central 1, Mattanawcook/Penobscot 0
10.02.2021 – Piscataquis 7, Central 0
4 PM
10.07.2021 – Central at John Bapst
4 PM
10.08.2021 – Schenck/Stearns at Central
10.22.2021 – Piscataquis 5, Central 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.21.2021 – Penquis Valley 6, Central 4
10.07.2021 – Bucksport 5, Central 2
10.13.2021 – Penquis Valley 2, Central 0
4 PM
10.15.2021 – Central at Maine Central Institute
4 PM
10.18.2021 – Dexter at Central
10.21.2021 – George Stevens 6, Central 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.27.2021 – Central 3, Orono 1
3:30 PM
10.06.2021 – Central at Orono
10.08.2021 – Bucksport 1, Central 0
4 PM
10.12.2021 – Dexter at Central
10.19.2021 – Central 7, Piscataquis 0
10.23.2021 – Central 16, Sumner 0
10.27.2021 – Central 2, Houlton 1
10.29.2021 – Bucksport 8, Central 1
 
Softball
4.20.2022 – Mattanawcook Academy 12, Central 2
4.25.2022 – Central 12, Foxcroft Academy 1
4.26.2022 – Bucksport 6, Central 1
4 PM
4.27.2022 – Bucksport at Central
4.30.2022 – Central 6, Stearns 0
5.02.2022 – Central 8, Orono 5
4:30 PM
5.04.2022 – Central at Piscataquis
5.06.2022 – Central 7, Dexter 4
5.10.2022 – Central 11, Piscataquis 5
5.11.2022 – Central 15, Foxcroft Academy 3
5.13.2022 – Mattanawcook Academy 16, Central 6
5.16.2022 – Bucksport 6, Central 3
5.17.2022 – Stearns 14, Central 12
4:30 PM
5.18.2022 – Piscataquis at Central
4:30 PM
5.20.2022 – Central at Dexter
5.23.2022 – Central 8, George Stevens 7
5.24.2022 – Piscataquis 2, Central 1
4:30 PM
5.25.2022 – Central at Orono
5.26.2022 – Orono 8, Central 4
11 AM
5.28.2022 – Central at Dexter
5.31.2022 – Central 5, George Stevens 4
6.07.2022 – Calais at Central
4 pm
6.07.2022 – Calais at Central
6.09.2022 – Central at Bucksport
12 PM
6.10.2022 – Central at Bucksport