2021-2022 Schedules Schedules for Greely All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.15.2022 – Greely 10, Fryeburg Academy 0
4 PM
4.19.2022 – Greely at Brunswick
4.20.2022 – Greely 8, Brunswick 2
4.22.2022 – Greely 18, Wells 0
4.25.2022 – Greely 6, Poland Regional 1
4.27.2022 – Greely 13, Gray-New Gloucester 0
4.29.2022 – Greely 10, Edward Little 0
5.02.2022 – Yarmouth 7, Greely 2
5.06.2022 – Greely 10, Cape Elizabeth 3
5.09.2022 – Greely 12, Lake Region 2
5.11.2022 – Greely 4, York 3
5.13.2022 – Greely 11, Cape Elizabeth 0
5.16.2022 – Greely 2, Yarmouth 0
4 PM
5.18.2022 – Freeport at Greely
4 PM
5.23.2022 – Lake Region at Greely
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Greely at Fryeburg Academy
4:30 PM
5.31.2022 – Greely at Freeport
 
Basketball - Boys
12.10.2021 – Greely 69, Fryeburg Academy 63
12.13.2021 – Greely 69, Fryeburg Academy 63
12.14.2021 – Greely 62, Brunswick 61
12.17.2021 – Greely 62, Gray-New Gloucester 57
12.21.2021 – Greely 52, Gorham 51
12.29.2021 – York 69, Greely 55
1.04.2022 – Freeport 70, Greely 58
1.06.2022 – York 62, Greely 52
1.08.2022 – Yarmouth 40, Greely 30
7 PM
1.11.2022 – Falmouth at Greely
7 PM
1.13.2022 – Lake Region at Greely
1.21.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 65, Greely 51
1.25.2022 – Greely 57, Poland Regional 54
1.27.2022 – Greely 53, Wells 52
1.28.2022 – Greely 51, Yarmouth 41
4 PM
1.29.2022 – Yarmouth at Greely
2.01.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 59, Greely 55
2.02.2022 – Greely 64, Lake Region 60
7 PM
2.04.2022 – Wells at Greely
2.05.2022 – Falmouth 79, Greely 47
2.07.2022 – Greely 50, Freeport 44
2.09.2022 – Greely 67, Gray-New Gloucester 60
2.10.2022 – Greely 56, Wells 40
2.19.2022 – Greely 58, Brunswick 41
2.23.2022 – Marshwood 46, Greely 34
 
Basketball - Girls
12.10.2021 – Greely 51, Fryeburg Academy 43
12.14.2021 – Brunswick 54, Greely 40
12.17.2021 – Greely 64, Gray-New Gloucester 45
12.21.2021 – Gorham 61, Greely 39
12.29.2021 – Greely 54, York 48
1.04.2022 – Greely 57, Freeport 45
1.06.2022 – Greely 47, York 26
7 PM
1.08.2022 – Yarmouth at Greely
1.11.2022 – Greely 67, Falmouth 53
7 PM
1.13.2022 – Greely at Lake Region
1.21.2022 – Greely 47, Cape Elizabeth 30
1.25.2022 – Greely 68, Poland Regional 32
1.27.2022 – Wells 45, Greely 43
1.28.2022 – Yarmouth 38, Greely 25
4 PM
1.29.2022 – Greely at Yarmouth
2.01.2022 – Greely 53, Fryeburg Academy 35
2.02.2022 – Greely 45, Lake Region 26
7 PM
2.04.2022 – Greely at Wells
2.05.2022 – Greely 54, Wells 51
2.07.2022 – Greely 52, Freeport 42
2.09.2022 – Greely 45, Gray-New Gloucester 25
2.21.2022 – Greely 49, Marshwood 27
2.23.2022 – Greely 52, Falmouth 47
2.26.2022 – Greely 38, Brunswick 35
3.05.2022 – Skowhegan 60, Greely 46
 
Field Hockey
9.03.2021 – Lake Region 1, Greely 0
9.11.2021 – Greely 2, NYA/Waynflete 1
9.15.2021 – Freeport 4, Greely 2
9.21.2021 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Greely 3
9.23.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Greely 0
10.05.2021 – Freeport 2, Greely 1
10.07.2021 – Greely 1, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2021 – York 4, Greely 0
11 AM
10.16.2021 – Cape Elizabeth at Greely
10.18.2021 – Greely 2, Wells 0
10.19.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 1, Greely 0
10.22.2021 – Lake Region 2, Greely 1
 
Football
7:30 PM
1.01.2022 – Falmouth at Greely
7:30 PM
1.05.2022 – Greely at Brunswick
7:50 PM
1.08.2022 – Kennebunk/Wells at Greely
 
Ice Hockey
12.11.2021 – Greely 3, Cheverus/Yarmouth 2
12.16.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Greely 2
6:50 PM
12.18.2021 – Greely at Thornton Academy
4:30 PM
12.22.2021 – Greely at York
12.28.2021 – Greely 5, York 1
1.01.2022 – Greely 6, Falmouth 3
1.05.2022 – Greely 3, Brunswick 2
1.08.2022 – Greely 7, Kennebunk/Wells 5
7:10 PM
1.13.2022 – York at Greely
1:10 PM
1.17.2022 – Greely at Cheverus/Yarmouth
7:50 PM
1.22.2022 – Scarborough at Greely
1.26.2022 – Edward Little 2, Greely 1
5:20 PM
1.29.2022 – Greely at Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland
2.02.2022 – Greely 4, Cheverus/Yarmouth 3
2.03.2022 – Greely 5, Lewiston 4
2.05.2022 – Greely 5, Gorham 1
2.10.2022 – Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 1, Greely 0
2.12.2022 – Greely 6, Gorham 1
2.16.2022 – Greely 4, York 1
2.17.2022 – Greely 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
2.19.2022 – Greely 6, Kennebunk/Wells 0
2.22.2022 – Greely 4, Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 0
2.23.2022 – Thornton Academy 3, Greely 1
3.02.2022 – Greely 7, Kennebunk/Wells 0
3.05.2022 – Greely 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
3.08.2022 – Brunswick 6, Greely 4
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2021 – Greely 10, Poland Regional 0
9.11.2021 – Greely 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.14.2021 – Yarmouth 2, Greely 1
9.17.2021 – Greely 8, Lake Region 1
9.23.2021 – Greely 6, Sacopee Valley 0
9.28.2021 – Waynflete 0, Greely 0
9.30.2021 – Greely 3, York 0
10.05.2021 – Greely 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
7 PM
10.08.2021 – Greely at Cape Elizabeth
10.12.2021 – Greely 2, Freeport 0
10.15.2021 – Yarmouth 2, Greely 0
10.19.2021 – York 1, Greely 1
10.22.2021 – Greely 6, Lincoln Academy 0
10.27.2021 – Freeport 2, Greely 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2021 – Greely 8, Poland Regional 0
9.11.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Greely 0
9.14.2021 – Yarmouth 2, Greely 1
9.17.2021 – Greely 4, Lake Region 1
9.21.2021 – Greely 7, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.28.2021 – Greely 2, Wells 2
9.30.2021 – Greely 5, York 5
10.08.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 4, Greely 0
10.12.2021 – Freeport 2, Greely 1
10.15.2021 – Yarmouth 5, Greely 1
10.18.2021 – York 2, Greely 1
6:15 PM
10.19.2021 – York at Greely
10.23.2021 – Greely 2, Leavitt 0
10.27.2021 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Greely 0
 
Softball
4.15.2022 – Fryeburg Academy 8, Greely 2
4 PM
4.19.2022 – Greely at Brunswick
4.20.2022 – Brunswick 14, Greely 2
4.22.2022 – Wells 12, Greely 2
4.25.2022 – Poland Regional 8, Greely 0
4.27.2022 – Greely 9, Gray-New Gloucester 8
4.29.2022 – Greely 7, Edward Little 4
5.02.2022 – Greely 10, Yarmouth 9
5.06.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 15, Greely 0
5.09.2022 – Lake Region 9, Greely 7
5.11.2022 – York 8, Greely 1
5.13.2022 – Cape Elizabeth 22, Greely 7
5.16.2022 – Greely 17, Yarmouth 11
4 PM
5.18.2022 – Freeport at Greely
4 PM
5.23.2022 – Lake Region at Greely
4 PM
5.25.2022 – Greely at Fryeburg Academy
4:30 PM
5.31.2022 – Greely at Freeport