2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Nokomis All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.06.2019 – Brewer 66, Nokomis 46
12.10.2019 – Hampden Academy 76, Nokomis 37
12.12.2019 – Skowhegan 51, Nokomis 43
06:30 PM
12.17.2019 – Nokomis at Lawrence
06:30 PM
12.19.2019 – Gardiner at Nokomis
06:30 PM
12.23.2019 – Nokomis at Camden Hills
07:00 PM
12.30.2019 – Nokomis at Mount Blue
06:30 PM
1.02.2020 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Brewer at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – Nokomis at Gardiner
02:00 PM
1.11.2020 – Lawrence at Nokomis
07:00 PM
1.15.2020 – Nokomis at Skowhegan
02:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Camden Hills at Nokomis
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Nokomis at Medomak Valley
06:30 PM
1.30.2020 – Mount Blue at Nokomis
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Erskine Academy at Nokomis
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Nokomis at Hampden Academy
 
Basketball - Girls
12.06.2019 – Nokomis 39, Brewer 38
12.10.2019 – Hampden Academy 53, Nokomis 33
07:00 PM
12.13.2019 – Nokomis at Skowhegan
06:30 PM
12.17.2019 – Lawrence at Nokomis
06:30 PM
12.20.2019 – Nokomis at Gardiner
06:30 PM
12.23.2019 – Camden Hills at Nokomis
06:30 PM
12.30.2019 – Mount Blue at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.02.2020 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Nokomis at Brewer
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – Gardiner at Nokomis
02:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Nokomis at Lawrence
06:30 PM
1.14.2020 – Skowhegan at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.20.2020 – Nokomis at Camden Hills
06:30 PM
1.23.2020 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Medomak Valley at Nokomis
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – Nokomis at Mount Blue
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Nokomis at Erskine Academy
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Hampden Academy at Nokomis
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Winslow 4, Nokomis 0
9.10.2019 – Morse 3, Nokomis 1
9.12.2019 – Lawrence 1, Nokomis 0
9.14.2019 – Nokomis 6, Oceanside 0
9.17.2019 – Gardiner 3, Nokomis 0
9.19.2019 – Nokomis 8, Erskine Academy 2
9.21.2019 – Nokomis 2, Leavitt 1
9.26.2019 – Maine Central Institute 2, Nokomis 0
9.28.2019 – Nokomis 4, Maranacook 1
10.01.2019 – Nokomis 6, Lincoln Academy 1
10.03.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 2, Nokomis 0
10.10.2019 – Nokomis 2, Mount View 1
10.16.2019 – Nokomis 4, Waterville 0
10.22.2019 – Belfast 5, Nokomis 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Medomak Valley 38, Nokomis 0
9.14.2019 – Winslow 62, Nokomis 0
9.20.2019 – Maine Central Institute 49, Nokomis 6
9.27.2019 – Hermon 35, Nokomis 0
10.04.2019 – Old Town 35, Nokomis 6
10.19.2019 – Waterville 27, Nokomis 7
10.25.2019 – John Bapst/Bangor C./Penob C. 25, Nokomis 7
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Mount View 5, Nokomis 0
9.10.2019 – Waterville 4, Nokomis 0
9.13.2019 – Gardiner 1, Nokomis 0
9.19.2019 – Nokomis 4, Hermon 0
9.21.2019 – Presque Isle 7, Nokomis 1
9.27.2019 – Oceanside 3, Nokomis 1
10.01.2019 – Lawrence 4, Nokomis 1
10.03.2019 – Erskine Academy 7, Nokomis 3
10.05.2019 – Hermon 3, Nokomis 1
10.08.2019 – Belfast 3, Nokomis 0
10.12.2019 – Presque Isle 9, Nokomis 0
10.15.2019 – Winslow 4, Nokomis 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Mount View 9, Nokomis 4
9.10.2019 – Waterville 7, Nokomis 1
9.13.2019 – Gardiner 4, Nokomis 3
9.18.2019 – Hermon 5, Nokomis 1
9.20.2019 – Presque Isle 5, Nokomis 2
9.25.2019 – Nokomis 8, Lawrence 1
9.27.2019 – Nokomis 7, Oceanside 0
10.01.2019 – Nokomis 8, Lawrence 0
10.03.2019 – Erskine Academy 8, Nokomis 0
10.05.2019 – Hermon 4, Nokomis 0
10.08.2019 – Nokomis 1, Belfast 0
10.12.2019 – Presque Isle 8, Nokomis 5
10.15.2019 – Winslow 3, Nokomis 0