2019-2020 Schedules Latest Highlights By Sport
 
Basketball - Boys
2.29.2020 – Hampden Academy 65, York 56
2.29.2020 – Edward Little 54, Thornton Academy 53
2.29.2020 – Winthrop 51, Dexter 41
2.29.2020 – Forest Hills 69, Machias 53
2.28.2020 – Caribou 73, Maranacook 71
2.22.2020 – Edward Little 64, Deering 51
2.22.2020 – Thornton Academy 61, South Portland 55
2.22.2020 – Caribou 62, Ellsworth 40
2.22.2020 – Forest Hills 74, Greenville 44
2.22.2020 – Winthrop 39, Waynflete 30
2.22.2020 – Machias 53, Easton 42
2.21.2020 – Hampden Academy 52, Cony 50
2.21.2020 – York 52, Falmouth 34
2.21.2020 – Dexter 55, Fort Kent 52
2.21.2020 – Maranacook 60, Wells 48
2.21.2020 – Central Aroostook 60, George Stevens 58
2.20.2020 – Waynflete 53, Boothbay Region 41
2.20.2020 – Winthrop 40, North Yarmouth Academy 25
2.20.2020 – Machias 79, Jonesport-Beals 60
2.20.2020 – Easton 50, Deer Isle-Stonington 48
2.19.2020 – Hampden Academy 54, Brewer 52
2.19.2020 – Cony 77, Medomak Valley 52
2.19.2020 – Falmouth 64, Kennebunk 51
2.19.2020 – York 59, Greely 57
2.19.2020 – Thornton Academy 80, Bonny Eagle 74
2.19.2020 – Caribou 73, Old Town 32
2.19.2020 – Ellsworth 54, Washington Academy 34
2.19.2020 – Greenville 51, Rangeley 46
2.19.2020 – Forest Hills 54, Temple 39
2.19.2020 – Deering 57, Bangor 51
2.19.2020 – Edward Little 49, Windham 41
2.19.2020 – South Portland 51, Gorham 37
2.19.2020 – Fort Kent 63, Mattanawcook Academy 48
2.19.2020 – Dexter 39, Central 36
2.18.2020 – George Stevens 67, Fort Fairfield 39
2.18.2020 – Central Aroostook 72, Stearns 48
2.18.2020 – Maranacook 64, Lake Region 40
2.18.2020 – Wells 49, Cape Elizabeth 36
2.17.2020 – Waynflete 55, Traip Academy 29
2.17.2020 – North Yarmouth Academy 54, Richmond 37
2.17.2020 – Boothbay Region 59, Mount Abram 24
2.17.2020 – Winthrop 53, Monmouth Academy 24
2.17.2020 – Jonesport-Beals 58, Houlton Christian 39
2.17.2020 – Greenville 52, Pine Tree Academy 37
2.17.2020 – Rangeley 53, Vinalhaven 46
2.17.2020 – Machias 57, Southern Aroostook 46
2.17.2020 – Easton 56, Van Buren 48
2.17.2020 – Deer Isle-Stonington 63, Schenck 57
2.15.2020 – York 80, Biddeford 58
2.15.2020 – Old Town 47, Hermon 42
2.15.2020 – Caribou 61, Mount Desert Island 48
2.15.2020 – Brewer 63, Messalonskee 47
2.15.2020 – Medomak Valley 50, Skowhegan 46
2.15.2020 – Cony 66, Lawrence 57
2.15.2020 – Hampden Academy 57, Mount Blue 54
2.15.2020 – Greely 56, Leavitt 49
2.15.2020 – Falmouth 59, Marshwood 38
2.15.2020 – Kennebunk 86, Gray-New Gloucester 60
2.15.2020 – Temple 55, Valley 53
2.15.2020 – Forest Hills 86, Seacoast Christian 29
2.14.2020 – Washington Academy 56, Maine Central Institute 45
2.14.2020 – Ellsworth 58, Winslow 51
2.14.2020 – Wells 61, Lisbon 36
2.14.2020 – Lake Region 60, Mountain Valley 37
2.14.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 44, Spruce Mountain 35
2.14.2020 – Maranacook 59, Freeport 57
2.13.2020 – Thornton Academy 81, Noble 64
2.12.2020 – Windham 51, Lewiston 47
2.12.2020 – Deering 61, Cheverus 46
2.12.2020 – Bangor 79, Oxford Hills 55
2.12.2020 – Edward Little 77, Portland 22
2.12.2020 – Gorham 48, Sanford 45
2.12.2020 – Bonny Eagle 71, Scarborough 48
2.12.2020 – South Portland 69, Massabesic 37
2.12.2020 – Winslow 62, Orono 52
2.12.2020 – Maine Central Institute 75, Foxcroft Academy 69
2.12.2020 – Old Town 63, Houlton 62
2.12.2020 – Mount Desert Island 57, Mount View 47
2.12.2020 – Central 68, Calais 56
2.12.2020 – Mattanawcook Academy 50, Lee Academy 46
2.12.2020 – Fort Fairfield 70, Penobscot Valley 53
2.12.2020 – George Stevens 67, Bucksport 29
2.12.2020 – Fort Kent 70, Madawaska 40
2.12.2020 – Stearns 63, Woodland 40
2.12.2020 – Traip Academy 58, Hall-Dale 57
2.12.2020 – Mount Abram 70, Buckfield 59
2.12.2020 – Richmond 70, Saint Dominic 55
2.12.2020 – Monmouth Academy 62, Old Orchard Beach 53
2.12.2020 – Houlton Christian 77, Washburn 49
 
Basketball - Girls
2.29.2020 – Marshwood 42, Hampden Academy 32
2.29.2020 – Oxford Hills 49, South Portland 38
2.29.2020 – Central Aroostook 67, Winthrop 61
2.29.2020 – Greenville 42, Southern Aroostook 38
2.28.2020 – Wells 34, Hermon 26
2.22.2020 – Hermon 36, Waterville 31
2.22.2020 – Oxford Hills 45, Portland 35
2.22.2020 – South Portland 49, Sanford 34
2.22.2020 – Winthrop 38, Boothbay Region 34
2.22.2020 – Southern Aroostook 52, Deer Isle-Stonington 33
2.22.2020 – Greenville 45, Valley 22
2.21.2020 – Wells 41, Yarmouth 37
2.21.2020 – Stearns 53, Calais 42
2.21.2020 – Central Aroostook 35, Dexter 32
2.21.2020 – Hampden Academy 43, Gardiner 37
2.21.2020 – Marshwood 47, Greely 44
2.20.2020 – Portland 54, Bangor 42
2.20.2020 – Oxford Hills 54, Windham 31
2.20.2020 – Boothbay Region 46, Traip Academy 32
2.20.2020 – Winthrop 62, Old Orchard Beach 36
2.20.2020 – South Portland 45, Gorham 30
2.20.2020 – Sanford 43, Scarborough 36
2.20.2020 – Deer Isle-Stonington 48, Katahdin 34
2.20.2020 – Southern Aroostook 68, Shead 39
2.20.2020 – Valley 49, Rangeley 47
2.20.2020 – Greenville 52, Seacoast Christian 33
2.19.2020 – Hampden Academy 45, Lawrence 33
2.19.2020 – Gardiner 41, Skowhegan 34
2.19.2020 – Greely 54, Gray-New Gloucester 49
2.19.2020 – Marshwood 42, Falmouth 24
2.19.2020 – Waterville 54, Presque Isle 38
2.19.2020 – Hermon 47, Old Town 34
2.18.2020 – Yarmouth 50, Freeport 40
2.18.2020 – Wells 46, Maranacook 31
2.18.2020 – Calais 51, Penobscot Valley 33
2.18.2020 – Central Aroostook 45, Fort Fairfield 41
2.18.2020 – Dexter 38, Narraguagus 35
2.18.2020 – Stearns 63, Central 40
2.18.2020 – Traip Academy 48, North Yarmouth Academy 27
2.18.2020 – Old Orchard Beach 45, Richmond 24
2.18.2020 – Boothbay Region 55, Sacopee Valley 35
2.18.2020 – Winthrop 55, Carrabec 42
2.17.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester 50, Brunswick 38
2.17.2020 – Marshwood 58, York 53
2.17.2020 – Falmouth 44, Kennebunk 35
2.17.2020 – Shead 39, Wisdom 34
2.17.2020 – Seacoast Christian 46, Temple 26
2.17.2020 – Greenville 59, North Haven 14
2.17.2020 – Greely 79, Mount Ararat 36
2.17.2020 – Southern Aroostook 77, Ashland 22
2.15.2020 – Old Town 44, Houlton 34
2.15.2020 – Hermon 42, John Bapst 34
2.15.2020 – Valley 39, Forest Hills 24
2.15.2020 – Rangeley 49, Vinalhaven 24
2.15.2020 – Wells 52, Lisbon 26
2.15.2020 – Maranacook 43, Oak Hill 39
2.15.2020 – Freeport 37, Cape Elizabeth 32
2.15.2020 – Katahdin 38, Washburn 12
2.15.2020 – Deer Isle-Stonington 43, Schenck 40
2.14.2020 – Lawrence 48, Erskine Academy 41
2.14.2020 – Skowhegan 57, Messalonskee 40
2.14.2020 – Gardiner 58, Medomak Valley 30
2.14.2020 – Hampden Academy 66, Nokomis 29
2.14.2020 – Waterville 65, Ellsworth 32
2.14.2020 – Presque Isle 53, Winslow 46
2.13.2020 – Windham 49, Cheverus 44
2.13.2020 – Gorham 59, Noble 56
2.13.2020 – Sanford 52, Massabesic 45
2.12.2020 – Mount Ararat 58, Fryeburg Academy 45
2.12.2020 – Bangor 50, Lewiston 31
2.12.2020 – Scarborough 40, Bonny Eagle 27
2.12.2020 – South Portland 46, Thornton Academy 18
2.11.2020 – Portland 58, Edward Little 25
2.11.2020 – Oxford Hills 55, Deering 30
2.11.2020 – Ellsworth 35, Mount Desert Island 33
2.11.2020 – Winslow 56, Caribou 35
2.11.2020 – Houlton 56, Foxcroft Academy 41
2.11.2020 – John Bapst 52, Oceanside 40
2.11.2020 – Narraguagus 64, Piscataquis 31
2.11.2020 – Central Aroostook 78, Searsport 37
2.11.2020 – Penobscot Valley 55, Fort Kent 33
2.11.2020 – Calais 81, Woodland 23
2.11.2020 – Fort Fairfield 54, George Stevens 27
2.11.2020 – Central 48, Hodgdon 35
2.11.2020 – Sacopee Valley 45, Kents Hill 43
2.11.2020 – Traip Academy 49, Monmouth Academy 41
2.11.2020 – Old Orchard Beach 72, Buckfield 22
2.11.2020 – Richmond 41, Saint Dominic 39
2.11.2020 – North Yarmouth Academy 63, Hall-Dale 55
2.11.2020 – Carrabec 42, Madison 36
2.11.2020 – Ashland 53, Jonesport-Beals 37
 
Ice Hockey
3.07.2020 – Lewiston 2, Scarborough 1
3.07.2020 – Greely 5, Old Town/Orono 1
3.05.2020 – Old Town/Orono 6, Presque Isle 2
3.04.2020 – Greely 6, Cape Elizabeth 1
3.03.2020 – Lewiston 5, SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 1
3.03.2020 – Scarborough 3, Edward Little 2
2.29.2020 – Lewiston 6, Bangor 0
2.26.2020 – Portland/Deering 3, Fryeburg/Lakes Region 1
2.26.2020 – Gorham 2, Brunswick 1
2.25.2020 – Edward Little 4, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 0
2.25.2020 – Thornton Academy 8, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 1
2.25.2020 – Bangor 5, Falmouth 4
2.25.2020 – Presque Isle 4, Gardiner 3
2.25.2020 – Messalonskee 6, Camden Hills 1
2.25.2020 – Old Town/Orono 3, Brewer 0
2.25.2020 – Hampden Academy 8, Waterville/Winslow 4
2.25.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Yarmouth 0
2.24.2020 – Cheverus 7, York 1
2.19.2020 – Lewiston 4, Thornton Academy 0
2.19.2020 – Saint Dominic 5, Bangor 2
2.19.2020 – Gorham 3, Kennebunk/Wells 1
2.19.2020 – Brunswick 8, York 2
2.19.2020 – Waterville/Winslow 4, Brewer 2
2.19.2020 – Edward Little 3, Falmouth 2
2.19.2020 – Camden Hills 2, JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christ. 0
2.19.2020 – Yarmouth 4, Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 1
2.18.2020 – Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook 7, Mara./Wint./Madi./S. Mtn/Lawr. 3
2.18.2020 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 4, Falmouth 3
2.17.2020 – Brunswick 2, Gorham 2
2.17.2020 – Scarborough 4, Bangor 1
2.17.2020 – Greely 6, Cape Elizabeth 2
2.17.2020 – Kennebunk/Wells 4, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 2
2.17.2020 – Old Town/Orono 12, Presque Isle 5
2.15.2020 – Camden Hills 4, Hampden Academy 2
2.15.2020 – Messalonskee 8, Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 3
2.15.2020 – Gardiner 4, JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christ. 2
2.15.2020 – Waterville/Winslow 8, Mara./Wint./Madi./S. Mtn/Lawr. 5
2.15.2020 – Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 3, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 0
2.15.2020 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 6, Portland/Deering 1
2.15.2020 – Greely 7, Yarmouth 2
2.15.2020 – Brewer 5, Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook 2
2.15.2020 – Edward Little 1, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 0
2.15.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Gorham 2
2.14.2020 – Saint Dominic 4, Bangor 2
2.14.2020 – Scarborough 3, Falmouth 2
2.14.2020 – Lewiston 8, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 0
2.13.2020 – Thornton Academy 2, SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 0
2.12.2020 – Presque Isle 6, Brewer 2
2.12.2020 – Camden Hills 1, Gardiner 0
2.12.2020 – Edward Little 1, Bangor 0
2.12.2020 – Messalonskee 9, Mara./Wint./Madi./S. Mtn/Lawr. 2
2.12.2020 – Saint Dominic 3, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 0
2.11.2020 – Thornton Academy 10, Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 0
2.11.2020 – Scarborough 3, Falmouth 2
2.11.2020 – Cheverus 3, York 1
2.11.2020 – Yarmouth 4, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 1
2.11.2020 – Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 5, Fryeburg/Lakes Region 1
2.10.2020 – Hampden Academy 3, Old Town/Orono 1
2.08.2020 – Brewer 4, Camden Hills 2
2.08.2020 – Gardiner 3, Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook 1
2.08.2020 – Presque Isle 8, Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 5
2.08.2020 – Saint Dominic 5, Thornton Academy 2
2.08.2020 – SPortland/Freeport/Waynflete 6, Fryeburg/Lakes Region 2
2.08.2020 – Brunswick 5, Kennebunk/Wells 3
2.08.2020 – Greely 2, Gorham 0
2.08.2020 – Messalonskee 7, Waterville/Winslow 3
2.08.2020 – Edward Little 2, Yarmouth 1
2.08.2020 – York 8, Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle 4
2.08.2020 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Biddeford/Massabesic/OOB 2
2.08.2020 – Falmouth 4, Portland/Deering 0
2.08.2020 – Cheverus 5, Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland 0
2.08.2020 – JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christ. 1, Hampden Academy 1