2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Messalonskee All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Hampden Academy 54, Messalonskee 45
12.11.2018 – Messalonskee 54, Lawrence 49
12.14.2018 – Messalonskee 56, Brewer 47
06:30 PM
12.18.2018 – Messalonskee at Waterville
05:00 PM
12.29.2018 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.02.2019 – Messalonskee at Erskine Academy
07:00 PM
1.04.2019 – Mount Blue at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.08.2019 – Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
07:00 PM
1.10.2019 – Gardiner at Messalonskee
03:30 PM
1.12.2019 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.17.2019 – Brunswick at Messalonskee
01:00 PM
1.19.2019 – Messalonskee at Brewer
07:00 PM
1.21.2019 – Lawrence at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.29.2019 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
07:00 PM
1.31.2019 – Messalonskee at Medomak Valley
02:00 PM
2.02.2019 – Edward Little at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
2.04.2019 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
06:30 PM
2.07.2019 – Messalonskee at Cony
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2018 – Hampden Academy 50, Messalonskee 37
12.11.2018 – Lawrence 53, Messalonskee 33
12.14.2018 – Messalonskee 70, Brewer 43
06:30 PM
12.18.2018 – Waterville at Messalonskee
01:30 PM
12.28.2018 – Messalonskee at Nokomis
06:30 PM
1.02.2019 – Erskine Academy at Messalonskee
07:00 PM
1.04.2019 – Messalonskee at Mount Blue
06:30 PM
1.08.2019 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.10.2019 – Messalonskee at Gardiner
02:00 PM
1.12.2019 – Skowhegan at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.17.2019 – Messalonskee at Brunswick
02:00 PM
1.19.2019 – Brewer at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.21.2019 – Messalonskee at Lawrence
06:30 PM
1.29.2019 – Nokomis at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
1.31.2019 – Medomak Valley at Messalonskee
01:00 PM
2.02.2019 – Messalonskee at Edward Little
05:30 PM
2.05.2019 – Messalonskee at Skowhegan
06:30 PM
2.07.2019 – Cony at Messalonskee
 
Field Hockey
8.30.2018 – Messalonskee 9, Hampden Academy 0
9.05.2018 – Messalonskee 3, Bangor 2
9.06.2018 – Messalonskee 4, Edward Little 0
9.08.2018 – Messalonskee 7, Camden Hills 0
9.11.2018 – Skowhegan 4, Messalonskee 1
9.13.2018 – Cony 2, Messalonskee 1
9.18.2018 – Messalonskee 3, Mount Ararat 0
9.20.2018 – Messalonskee 6, Brunswick 1
9.25.2018 – Mount Blue 2, Messalonskee 1
9.27.2018 – Messalonskee 8, Lewiston 1
9.29.2018 – Messalonskee 5, Oxford Hills 0
10.04.2018 – Cony 2, Messalonskee 0
10.08.2018 – Skowhegan 2, Messalonskee 1
10.17.2018 – Messalonskee 6, Mount Ararat 2
10.20.2018 – Skowhegan 3, Messalonskee 0
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Cony 42, Messalonskee 0
9.07.2018 – Noble 39, Messalonskee 8
9.14.2018 – Brunswick 50, Messalonskee 12
9.21.2018 – Hampden Academy 46, Messalonskee 42
9.28.2018 – Gorham 67, Messalonskee 8
10.06.2018 – Waterville 49, Messalonskee 26
10.12.2018 – Mount Blue 13, Messalonskee 6
10.19.2018 – Lawrence 34, Messalonskee 14
 
Ice Hockey
12.08.2018 – Hampden Academy 7, Messalonskee 0
01:00 PM
12.27.2018 – Messalonskee at Old Town/Orono
04:30 PM
12.29.2018 – Camden Hills at Messalonskee
06:00 PM
1.02.2019 – Messalonskee at Brewer
07:30 PM
1.05.2019 – Old Town/Orono at Messalonskee
07:30 PM
1.09.2019 – Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI at Messalonskee
07:30 PM
1.12.2019 – Messalonskee at John Bapst
06:00 PM
1.18.2019 – Messalonskee at Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook/Ka
01:10 PM
1.19.2019 – Messalonskee at Presque Isle
07:30 PM
1.26.2019 – Presque Isle at Messalonskee
07:20 PM
1.28.2019 – Messalonskee at Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison
07:30 PM
1.30.2019 – John Bapst at Messalonskee
07:30 PM
2.06.2019 – Brewer at Messalonskee
06:30 PM
2.09.2019 – Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook/Ka at Messalonskee
07:30 PM
2.13.2019 – Messalonskee at Waterville/Winslow
07:00 PM
2.16.2019 – Messalonskee at Camden Hills
01:00 PM
2.20.2019 – Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
 
Soccer - Boys
8.31.2018 – Camden Hills 5, Messalonskee 1
9.04.2018 – Cony 5, Messalonskee 2
9.06.2018 – Mount Blue 4, Messalonskee 1
9.11.2018 – Oxford Hills 2, Messalonskee 1
9.14.2018 – Edward Little 4, Messalonskee 1
9.18.2018 – Messalonskee 2, Waterville 1
9.21.2018 – Bangor 3, Messalonskee 0
9.25.2018 – Lewiston 11, Messalonskee 1
9.27.2018 – Messalonskee 5, Skowhegan 0
10.03.2018 – Lawrence 4, Messalonskee 3
10.04.2018 – Cony 2, Messalonskee 0
10.09.2018 – Hampden Academy 2, Messalonskee 0
10.15.2018 – Oxford Hills 5, Messalonskee 3
 
Soccer - Girls
8.31.2018 – Camden Hills 3, Messalonskee 0
9.04.2018 – Messalonskee 7, Cony 0
9.07.2018 – Messalonskee 5, Mount Blue 0
9.11.2018 – Messalonskee 9, Oxford Hills 1
9.13.2018 – Messalonskee 5, Edward Little 0
9.18.2018 – Messalonskee 6, Waterville 0
9.21.2018 – Bangor 2, Messalonskee 1
9.25.2018 – Messalonskee 4, Lewiston 2
9.27.2018 – Messalonskee 2, Skowhegan 1
10.03.2018 – Messalonskee 8, Lawrence 0
10.04.2018 – Messalonskee 7, Cony 1
10.09.2018 – Messalonskee 5, Hampden Academy 1
10.12.2018 – Messalonskee 3, Mount Blue 1
10.15.2018 – Messalonskee 2, Oxford Hills 1
10.26.2018 – Messalonskee 2, Brunswick 0
10.31.2018 – Camden Hills 4, Messalonskee 3