2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Lake Region All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 48, Lake Region 43
12.11.2018 – Lake Region 82, Sacopee Valley 45
12.14.2018 – Wells 69, Lake Region 53
07:00 PM
12.18.2018 – Lake Region at York
07:00 PM
12.21.2018 – Lake Region at Maranacook
06:00 PM
12.29.2018 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.03.2019 – Traip Academy at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.05.2019 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
07:00 PM
1.08.2019 – Lake Region at Wells
07:00 PM
1.10.2019 – Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.12.2019 – Yarmouth at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.15.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.18.2019 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.22.2019 – Lake Region at Traip Academy
07:00 PM
1.25.2019 – Saint Dominic at Lake Region
07:00 PM
2.01.2019 – Freeport at Lake Region
07:00 PM
2.05.2019 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
2.07.2019 – Lake Region at Yarmouth
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15
12.10.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 51, Lake Region 17
12.13.2018 – Wells 49, Lake Region 31
06:30 PM
12.18.2018 – York at Lake Region
07:00 PM
12.21.2018 – Maranacook at Lake Region
04:30 PM
12.29.2018 – Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.03.2019 – Lake Region at Traip Academy
05:30 PM
1.05.2019 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
06:30 PM
1.08.2019 – Wells at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.10.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
02:30 PM
1.12.2019 – Lake Region at Yarmouth
05:30 PM
1.15.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.18.2019 – Poland Regional at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.22.2019 – Traip Academy at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.24.2019 – Lake Region at Saint Dominic
07:00 PM
1.31.2019 – Lake Region at Freeport
05:30 PM
2.05.2019 – Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
2.07.2019 – Yarmouth at Lake Region
 
Field Hockey
8.30.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 0
9.04.2018 – Poland Regional 4, Lake Region 3
9.06.2018 – Freeport 2, Lake Region 0
9.08.2018 – York 2, Lake Region 0
9.12.2018 – Lake Region 4, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.20.2018 – Lake Region 6, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.22.2018 – Lake Region 5, Sacopee Valley 0
9.24.2018 – Lake Region 1, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.26.2018 – Lake Region 4, North Yarmouth Academy 1
9.28.2018 – Lake Region 4, Poland Regional 1
10.10.2018 – York 1, Lake Region 0
10.17.2018 – Lake Region 2, Greely 1
10.20.2018 – York 2, Lake Region 0
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 47, Lake Region 16
9.07.2018 – Spruce Mountain 40, Lake Region 26
9.14.2018 – Morse 27, Lake Region 20
9.21.2018 – Gardiner 44, Lake Region 14
9.28.2018 – Lake Region 35, Gray-New Gloucester 12
10.05.2018 – Yarmouth 28, Lake Region 20
10.12.2018 – Lake Region 68, Sacopee Valley 6
10.20.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 42, Lake Region 7
10.26.2018 – Leavitt 56, Lake Region 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2018 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 1
9.08.2018 – Freeport 9, Lake Region 0
9.14.2018 – Sacopee Valley 4, Lake Region 0
9.19.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Lake Region 1
9.20.2018 – Yarmouth 8, Lake Region 1
9.28.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Lake Region 2
9.29.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 5, Lake Region 0
10.04.2018 – Poland Regional 3, Lake Region 2
10.09.2018 – Greely 6, Lake Region 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.07.2018 – Freeport 3, Lake Region 0
9.11.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 2
9.15.2018 – Sacopee Valley 1, Lake Region 0
9.17.2018 – Lake Region 3, Wells 1
9.20.2018 – Yarmouth 4, Lake Region 0
9.22.2018 – Old Orchard Beach 1, Lake Region 1
9.29.2018 – Lake Region 3, Sacopee Valley 2
10.03.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Lake Region 0
10.05.2018 – Lake Region 3, Poland Regional 0
10.09.2018 – Greely 4, Lake Region 3
10.13.2018 – York 7, Lake Region 0
10.20.2018 – Lake Region 1, Morse 0
10.24.2018 – York 3, Lake Region 2