2016-2017 Schedules Schedules for Saint Dominic All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.25.2017 – Saint Dominic 8, Waynflete 2
4.29.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 6, Saint Dominic 3
5.01.2017 – Traip Academy 2, Saint Dominic 1
5.03.2017 – Saint Dominic 5, Fryeburg Academy 2
5.04.2017 – Saint Dominic 14, Buckfield 4
5.08.2017 – Saint Dominic 5, Sacopee Valley 2
5.10.2017 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 0
5.12.2017 – Saint Dominic 9, Old Orchard Beach 3
5.15.2017 – Saint Dominic 3, Waynflete 2
5.18.2017 – Saint Dominic 6, North Yarmouth Academy 5
5.20.2017 – Saint Dominic 5, Traip Academy 3
5.22.2017 – Saint Dominic 5, Old Orchard Beach 4
5.24.2017 – Sacopee Valley 5, Saint Dominic 1
5.30.2017 – Richmond 1, Saint Dominic 0
5.31.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 5, Saint Dominic 2
6.08.2017 – Winthrop 2, Saint Dominic 1
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2016 – Traip Academy 57, Saint Dominic 24
12.13.2016 – Wells 84, Saint Dominic 17
12.20.2016 – Richmond 76, Saint Dominic 44
12.22.2016 – Gray-New Gloucester 57, Saint Dominic 28
1.04.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 57, Saint Dominic 24
1.06.2017 – Buckfield 43, Saint Dominic 36
1.09.2017 – Lake Region 65, Saint Dominic 13
1.13.2017 – Waynflete 60, Saint Dominic 32
1.14.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 53, Saint Dominic 31
1.17.2017 – Sacopee Valley 35, Saint Dominic 34
1.19.2017 – Buckfield 47, Saint Dominic 45
1.24.2017 – Waynflete 67, Saint Dominic 30
1.27.2017 – Freeport 57, Saint Dominic 38
1.31.2017 – Traip Academy 58, Saint Dominic 28
2.02.2017 – Poland Regional 49, Saint Dominic 27
2.07.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 65, Saint Dominic 34
2.09.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 66, Saint Dominic 24
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2016 – Traip Academy 42, Saint Dominic 40
12.13.2016 – Wells 57, Saint Dominic 28
12.16.2016 – Saint Dominic 43, Sacopee Valley 34
12.20.2016 – Richmond 36, Saint Dominic 23
12.22.2016 – Gray-New Gloucester 67, Saint Dominic 28
1.04.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 46, Saint Dominic 41
1.06.2017 – Saint Dominic 55, Buckfield 31
1.10.2017 – Lake Region 56, Saint Dominic 31
1.13.2017 – Waynflete 40, Saint Dominic 37
1.14.2017 – Saint Dominic 45, Old Orchard Beach 32
1.17.2017 – Sacopee Valley 40, Saint Dominic 37
1.19.2017 – Saint Dominic 52, Buckfield 21
1.24.2017 – Waynflete 37, Saint Dominic 28
1.27.2017 – Freeport 52, Saint Dominic 25
1.31.2017 – Traip Academy 39, Saint Dominic 35
2.03.2017 – Poland Regional 45, Saint Dominic 30
2.07.2017 – Saint Dominic 42, Old Orchard Beach 36
2.09.2017 – Saint Dominic 52, North Yarmouth Academy 35
2.14.2017 – Madison 39, Saint Dominic 35
 
Field Hockey
9.02.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Sacopee Valley 0
9.06.2016 – Saint Dominic 11, Old Orchard Beach 1
9.08.2016 – Saint Dominic 3, North Yarmouth Academy 3
9.10.2016 – York 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.12.2016 – Traip Academy 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.17.2016 – Saint Dominic 4, McAuley/Waynflete 0
9.20.2016 – Saint Dominic 4, Wells 1
9.22.2016 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
9.24.2016 – Saint Dominic 9, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.26.2016 – Saint Dominic 7, North Yarmouth Academy 1
9.28.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Poland Regional 1
10.06.2016 – Saint Dominic 3, McAuley/Waynflete 0
10.08.2016 – Saint Dominic 2, Traip Academy 1
10.11.2016 – Saint Dominic 4, Wells 0
10.18.2016 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 2
10.21.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Traip Academy 0
10.26.2016 – Oak Hill 3, Saint Dominic 2
 
Ice Hockey
12.10.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Thornton Academy 2
12.14.2016 – Saint Dominic 7, Edward Little 0
12.22.2016 – Cheverus 6, Saint Dominic 1
12.27.2016 – Saint Dominic 3, Bangor 1
1.07.2017 – Saint Dominic 6, Edward Little 0
1.12.2017 – Lewiston 9, Saint Dominic 1
1.18.2017 – Saint Dominic 2, Falmouth 1
1.21.2017 – Saint Dominic 3, Scarborough 2
1.25.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 3, Saint Dominic 1
2.01.2017 – Biddeford 7, Saint Dominic 5
2.03.2017 – Lewiston 10, Saint Dominic 0
2.11.2017 – Saint Dominic 4, Gray-New Gloucester/Poland 1
2.18.2017 – Cony/Monmouth 7, Saint Dominic 2
2.20.2017 – Bangor 1, Saint Dominic 0
2.22.2017 – Saint Dominic 4, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 2
2.28.2017 – Saint Dominic 4, Gray-New Gloucester/Poland 1
3.04.2017 – Lewiston 4, Saint Dominic 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Saint Dominic 1
9.12.2016 – Richmond 3, Saint Dominic 0
9.15.2016 – North Yarmouth Academy 2, Saint Dominic 0
9.17.2016 – Sacopee Valley 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.19.2016 – Saint Dominic 5, Poland Regional 0
9.21.2016 – Wells 2, Saint Dominic 0
9.27.2016 – Traip Academy 4, Saint Dominic 0
9.29.2016 – Waynflete 3, Saint Dominic 0
10.01.2016 – Gray-New Gloucester 2, Saint Dominic 0
10.04.2016 – Sacopee Valley 2, Saint Dominic 1
10.06.2016 – Traip Academy 2, Saint Dominic 1
10.11.2016 – Buckfield 3, Saint Dominic 1
10.15.2016 – Waynflete 4, Saint Dominic 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.03.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.07.2016 – Richmond 3, Saint Dominic 1
9.13.2016 – Sacopee Valley 6, Saint Dominic 0
9.17.2016 – Falmouth 4, Saint Dominic 0
9.20.2016 – Waynflete 2, Saint Dominic 1
9.22.2016 – Old Orchard Beach 4, Saint Dominic 0
9.27.2016 – Traip Academy 1, Saint Dominic 0
9.29.2016 – Waynflete 3, Saint Dominic 0
10.04.2016 – Sacopee Valley 4, Saint Dominic 0
10.11.2016 – Saint Dominic 3, Buckfield 1
10.18.2016 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 3
 
Softball
5.01.2017 – Saint Dominic 16, Traip Academy 1
5.03.2017 – Fryeburg Academy 18, Saint Dominic 0
5.04.2017 – Buckfield 19, Saint Dominic 4
5.05.2017 – Traip Academy 16, Saint Dominic 1
5.08.2017 – Sacopee Valley 21, Saint Dominic 2
5.10.2017 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 2
5.12.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 14, Saint Dominic 10
5.22.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 13, Saint Dominic 4
5.23.2017 – Old Orchard Beach 13, Saint Dominic 4
5.24.2017 – Sacopee Valley 13, Saint Dominic 1
5.30.2017 – Richmond 23, Saint Dominic 0
5.31.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 9, Saint Dominic 0