2018-2019 Schedules Schedules for Wells All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2018 – Waynflete 64, Wells 52
12.10.2018 – Greely 61, Wells 47
12.14.2018 – Wells 69, Lake Region 53
07:00 PM
12.18.2018 – Sacopee Valley at Wells
06:30 PM
12.21.2018 – Wells at Marshwood
07:00 PM
1.03.2019 – Yarmouth at Wells
07:00 PM
1.08.2019 – Lake Region at Wells
06:30 PM
1.10.2019 – Wells at Poland Regional
05:30 PM
1.12.2019 – Kennebunk at Wells
07:00 PM
1.14.2019 – Wells at Old Orchard Beach
06:30 PM
1.16.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Wells
07:00 PM
1.18.2019 – Wells at Gray-New Gloucester
02:00 PM
1.21.2019 – Wells at York
07:00 PM
1.25.2019 – Wells at Yarmouth
07:00 PM
1.29.2019 – Traip Academy at Wells
07:00 PM
2.01.2019 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
07:00 PM
2.05.2019 – Wells at Freeport
07:00 PM
2.07.2019 – York at Wells
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2018 – Wells 48, Waynflete 22
12.11.2018 – Greely 58, Wells 45
12.13.2018 – Wells 49, Lake Region 31
06:30 PM
12.18.2018 – Wells at Sacopee Valley
05:30 PM
12.21.2018 – Marshwood at Wells
07:00 PM
1.03.2019 – Wells at Yarmouth
06:30 PM
1.08.2019 – Wells at Lake Region
06:30 PM
1.10.2019 – Poland Regional at Wells
07:00 PM
1.12.2019 – Kennebunk at Wells
06:30 PM
1.15.2019 – Wells at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
1.17.2019 – Old Orchard Beach at Wells
07:00 PM
1.19.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester at Wells
05:30 PM
1.21.2019 – York at Wells
07:00 PM
1.25.2019 – Yarmouth at Wells
07:00 PM
1.28.2019 – Wells at Traip Academy
06:30 PM
2.01.2019 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.05.2019 – Freeport at Wells
06:30 PM
2.07.2019 – Wells at York
 
Field Hockey
9.06.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Wells 2
9.10.2018 – Saint Dominic 6, Wells 0
9.17.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Wells 0
9.20.2018 – Wells 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.22.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 7, Wells 2
9.24.2018 – Yarmouth 2, Wells 0
9.29.2018 – Wells 6, Traip Academy 2
10.01.2018 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
10.10.2018 – Saint Dominic 7, Wells 4
 
Football
8.31.2018 – Wells 32, Carrabec/Madison Co-op 0
9.07.2018 – Wells 40, Cape Elizabeth 14
9.14.2018 – Wells 36, Hall-Dale/Winthrop/Maranacook 18
9.22.2018 – Wells 56, Oak Hill 13
9.28.2018 – Wells 39, Lisbon/St. Dominic 18
10.05.2018 – Wells 26, Spruce Mountain 20
10.12.2018 – Wells 33, Mountain Valley 0
10.19.2018 – Wells 42, York 22
10.26.2018 – Wells 49, Poland Regional 14
11.02.2018 – Wells 41, Winthrop/Monmouth 22
11.09.2018 – Wells 54, Oak Hill 6
11.17.2018 – Wells 55, Foxcroft Academy 20
 
Soccer - Boys
8.30.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Wells 2
9.04.2018 – York 7, Wells 0
9.11.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 1
9.13.2018 – Yarmouth 5, Wells 2
9.17.2018 – York 4, Wells 0
9.20.2018 – Freeport 4, Wells 1
9.22.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 2, Wells 0
9.26.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 1, Wells 0
9.29.2018 – Traip Academy 2, Wells 2
10.04.2018 – Greely 8, Wells 2
10.06.2018 – Traip Academy 4, Wells 0
10.08.2018 – Waynflete 9, Wells 0
10.11.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 3, Wells 1
10.13.2018 – Sacopee Valley 7, Wells 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2018 – Wells 6, Old Orchard Beach 1
9.13.2018 – Poland Regional 4, Wells 2
9.17.2018 – Lake Region 3, Wells 1
9.20.2018 – Freeport 5, Wells 1
9.22.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 5, Wells 1
9.24.2018 – York 6, Wells 1
9.26.2018 – Wells 9, Fryeburg Academy 0
9.29.2018 – Traip Academy 1, Wells 0
10.01.2018 – Wells 9, Old Orchard Beach 2
10.04.2018 – Greely 5, Wells 1
10.06.2018 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
10.11.2018 – Yarmouth 2, Wells 0
10.13.2018 – Wells 8, Poland Regional 0