2016-2017 Schedules Schedules for Brewer All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.19.2017 – Brewer 2, Edward Little 1
4.24.2017 – Bangor 1, Brewer 0
4.26.2017 – Brewer 2, Messalonskee 0
4.28.2017 – Brewer 6, Mount Ararat 2
4.29.2017 – Brewer 5, Oxford Hills 3
5.04.2017 – Brewer 5, Skowhegan 1
5.08.2017 – Brewer 9, Mount Blue 3
5.10.2017 – Brewer 8, Skowhegan 0
5.12.2017 – Brewer 10, Lewiston 0
5.15.2017 – Hampden Academy 10, Brewer 0
5.17.2017 – Brewer 4, Camden Hills 1
5.20.2017 – Brewer 15, Lawrence 7
5.22.2017 – Hampden Academy 5, Brewer 1
5.25.2017 – Brewer 14, Brunswick 0
5.30.2017 – Brewer 3, Bangor 1
6.08.2017 – Mount Ararat 3, Brewer 2
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2016 – Cony 69, Brewer 63
12.13.2016 – Brewer 53, Skowhegan 46
12.15.2016 – Brewer 55, Lawrence 44
12.22.2016 – Brewer 49, Nokomis 41
12.27.2016 – Oceanside 44, Brewer 33
12.28.2016 – Gardiner 60, Brewer 54
1.02.2017 – Messalonskee 54, Brewer 33
1.05.2017 – Bangor 55, Brewer 45
1.06.2017 – Hampden Academy 65, Brewer 54
1.10.2017 – Skowhegan 64, Brewer 59
1.14.2017 – Brewer 58, Waterville 31
1.16.2017 – Brewer 57, Gardiner 55
1.21.2017 – Brewer 48, Bangor 27
1.31.2017 – Camden Hills 58, Brewer 52
2.02.2017 – Cony 56, Brewer 55
2.15.2017 – Skowhegan 72, Brewer 65
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2016 – Brewer 58, Cony 19
12.13.2016 – Brewer 53, Skowhegan 46
12.15.2016 – Lawrence 52, Brewer 42
12.21.2016 – Brewer 54, Gardiner 46
12.22.2016 – Nokomis 61, Brewer 46
12.28.2016 – Oceanside 57, Brewer 44
1.05.2017 – Bangor 42, Brewer 38
1.06.2017 – Hampden Academy 40, Brewer 34
1.10.2017 – Skowhegan 61, Brewer 37
1.14.2017 – Brewer 48, Waterville 37
1.16.2017 – Gardiner 56, Brewer 52
1.20.2017 – Bangor 51, Brewer 33
1.27.2017 – Messalonskee 67, Brewer 50
1.31.2017 – Brewer 54, Camden Hills 34
2.02.2017 – Brewer 62, Cony 32
2.14.2017 – Gardiner 63, Brewer 50
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2016 – Skowhegan 6, Brewer 0
9.03.2016 – Hampden Academy 1, Brewer 0
9.06.2016 – Brewer 5, Bangor 1
9.08.2016 – Brewer 3, Lewiston 0
9.10.2016 – Hampden Academy 0, Brewer 0
9.13.2016 – Brewer 0, Edward Little 0
9.15.2016 – Mount Blue 2, Brewer 0
9.21.2016 – Brunswick 1, Brewer 0
9.24.2016 – Mount Ararat 1, Brewer 0
9.27.2016 – Oxford Hills 2, Brewer 1
9.29.2016 – Messalonskee 5, Brewer 0
10.04.2016 – Cony 1, Brewer 0
10.06.2016 – Brewer 2, Brunswick 0
10.11.2016 – Brewer 4, Bangor 1
10.19.2016 – Mount Blue 3, Brewer 0
 
Football
9.03.2016 – Brewer 38, Nokomis 20
9.09.2016 – Brewer 33, Mount Blue 2
9.16.2016 – Brewer 38, Gardiner 0
9.23.2016 – Brewer 54, Skowhegan 41
9.30.2016 – Brewer 36, Cony 20
10.07.2016 – Brunswick 42, Brewer 12
10.14.2016 – Brewer 34, Messalonskee 28
10.21.2016 – Brewer 48, Hampden Academy 12
11.04.2016 – Brewer 44, Cony 34
11.11.2016 – Brunswick 14, Brewer 12
 
Ice Hockey
12.09.2016 – Brewer 2, John Bapst 0
12.14.2016 – Old Town/Orono 3, Brewer 3
12.20.2016 – Bangor 2, Brewer 0
12.23.2016 – Hodgdon/Houlton 2, Brewer 1
1.05.2017 – Brewer 7, Hodgdon/Houlton 1
1.07.2017 – Brewer 6, Messalonskee 2
1.11.2017 – Brewer 7, Winslow 4
1.13.2017 – Brewer 1, John Bapst 0
1.16.2017 – Brewer 4, Camden Hills 0
1.21.2017 – Waterville 8, Brewer 2
1.26.2017 – Old Town/Orono 2, Brewer 1
1.28.2017 – Gardiner 3, Brewer 0
2.01.2017 – Brewer 2, Hampden Academy 1
2.04.2017 – Waterville 6, Brewer 1
2.08.2017 – Brewer 3, Bangor 0
2.15.2017 – Brewer 7, Presque Isle 2
2.22.2017 – Brewer 5, Messalonskee 1
2.28.2017 – Brewer 9, Presque Isle 0
3.04.2017 – Old Town/Orono 3, Brewer 1
 
Soccer - Boys
9.02.2016 – Lewiston 3, Brewer 1
9.07.2016 – Bangor 1, Brewer 0
9.10.2016 – Brewer 2, Mount Blue 2
9.13.2016 – Brewer 5, Lawrence 1
9.16.2016 – Camden Hills 4, Brewer 0
9.20.2016 – Brewer 2, Cony 0
9.22.2016 – Messalonskee 4, Brewer 1
9.27.2016 – Mount Ararat 2, Brewer 0
9.30.2016 – Brewer 0, Brunswick 0
10.04.2016 – Brewer 4, Skowhegan 0
10.07.2016 – Brewer 5, Oxford Hills 1
10.11.2016 – Brewer 1, Lawrence 0
10.14.2016 – Edward Little 4, Brewer 3
10.17.2016 – Brewer 7, Hampden Academy 3
10.22.2016 – Mount Blue 3, Brewer 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2016 – Lewiston 2, Brewer 1
9.07.2016 – Bangor 5, Brewer 1
9.10.2016 – Brewer 2, Mount Blue 0
9.13.2016 – Brewer 3, Lawrence 1
9.16.2016 – Camden Hills 3, Brewer 0
9.20.2016 – Brewer 7, Cony 1
9.22.2016 – Messalonskee 5, Brewer 2
9.27.2016 – Brewer 1, Mount Ararat 0
9.30.2016 – Brunswick 4, Brewer 0
10.04.2016 – Brewer 4, Skowhegan 2
10.07.2016 – Brewer 4, Oxford Hills 2
10.11.2016 – Brewer 2, Lawrence 0
10.14.2016 – Brewer 0, Edward Little 0
10.17.2016 – Hampden Academy 1, Brewer 0
10.22.2016 – Brewer 2, Mount Ararat 0
10.26.2016 – Bangor 1, Brewer 0
 
Softball
4.19.2017 – Edward Little 11, Brewer 6
4.24.2017 – Bangor 5, Brewer 1
4.26.2017 – Brewer 13, Messalonskee 3
4.28.2017 – Mount Ararat 6, Brewer 1
4.29.2017 – Brewer 10, Oxford Hills 3
5.04.2017 – Skowhegan 3, Brewer 1
5.09.2017 – Brewer 4, Mount Blue 2
5.10.2017 – Brewer 7, Skowhegan 4
5.12.2017 – Lewiston 8, Brewer 2
5.15.2017 – Brewer 13, Hampden Academy 1
5.17.2017 – Brewer 9, Camden Hills 2
5.22.2017 – Brewer 9, Hampden Academy 4
5.25.2017 – Brewer 8, Brunswick 7
5.30.2017 – Brewer 9, Bangor 6
6.07.2017 – Oxford Hills 10, Brewer 2