2016-2017 Schedules Schedules for Poland Regional All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.21.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 11, Poland Regional 0
04:00 PM
4.24.2017 – Poland Regional at Freeport
04:00 PM
4.26.2017 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
4.28.2017 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
05:00 PM
5.01.2017 – Yarmouth at Poland Regional
03:30 PM
5.03.2017 – Poland Regional at Kennebunk
04:30 PM
5.05.2017 – Poland Regional at Sacopee Valley
05:00 PM
5.08.2017 – Poland Regional at Greely
04:00 PM
5.10.2017 – Saint Dominic at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.12.2017 – Poland Regional at Falmouth
04:00 PM
5.16.2017 – Wells at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.17.2017 – Kennebunk at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.24.2017 – York at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.25.2017 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.31.2017 – Poland Regional at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Basketball - Boys
12.09.2016 – Poland Regional 48, Freeport 43
12.13.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 62, Poland Regional 44
12.15.2016 – Poland Regional 62, Maranacook 61
12.20.2016 – Old Orchard Beach 55, Poland Regional 53
12.22.2016 – Spruce Mountain 51, Poland Regional 50
1.04.2017 – Yarmouth 73, Poland Regional 37
1.06.2017 – Greely 80, Poland Regional 64
1.12.2017 – Cape Elizabeth 59, Poland Regional 39
1.14.2017 – Poland Regional 68, Sacopee Valley 28
1.16.2017 – Traip Academy 58, Poland Regional 55
1.20.2017 – Yarmouth 64, Poland Regional 28
1.24.2017 – Lake Region 56, Poland Regional 50
1.27.2017 – Poland Regional 48, Waynflete 46
1.31.2017 – Poland Regional 61, Freeport 57
2.02.2017 – Poland Regional 49, Saint Dominic 27
2.07.2017 – Wells 82, Poland Regional 56
2.09.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 53, Poland Regional 51
 
Basketball - Girls
12.09.2016 – Poland Regional 40, Freeport 20
12.13.2016 – Poland Regional 34, Fryeburg Academy 30
12.15.2016 – Poland Regional 53, Maranacook 25
12.20.2016 – Poland Regional 26, Old Orchard Beach 11
12.22.2016 – Poland Regional 47, Spruce Mountain 37
1.03.2017 – Yarmouth 35, Poland Regional 29
1.06.2017 – Greely 61, Poland Regional 21
1.12.2017 – Poland Regional 44, Cape Elizabeth 32
1.14.2017 – Poland Regional 35, Sacopee Valley 22
1.16.2017 – Poland Regional 40, Traip Academy 35
1.20.2017 – Yarmouth 48, Poland Regional 40
1.25.2017 – Lake Region 51, Poland Regional 37
1.27.2017 – Poland Regional 41, Waynflete 28
1.31.2017 – Poland Regional 49, Freeport 44
2.03.2017 – Poland Regional 45, Saint Dominic 30
2.07.2017 – Wells 37, Poland Regional 30
2.09.2017 – Gray-New Gloucester 59, Poland Regional 31
2.21.2017 – Poland Regional 37, Wells 30
2.23.2017 – Lincoln Academy 62, Poland Regional 52
 
Field Hockey
8.31.2016 – Poland Regional 3, Greely 2
9.02.2016 – Yarmouth 2, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2016 – York 4, Poland Regional 0
9.10.2016 – Poland Regional 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
9.14.2016 – Poland Regional 1, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.17.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Freeport 1
9.19.2016 – Poland Regional 10, McAuley/Waynflete 0
9.22.2016 – Falmouth 6, Poland Regional 2
9.24.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
9.26.2016 – Kennebunk 3, Poland Regional 0
9.28.2016 – Saint Dominic 6, Poland Regional 1
10.04.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Lake Region 1
10.08.2016 – Poland Regional 5, Gray-New Gloucester 2
10.18.2016 – Kennebunk 2, Poland Regional 0
 
Football
9.03.2016 – Freeport 22, Poland Regional 8
9.09.2016 – Cape Elizabeth 42, Poland Regional 0
9.16.2016 – Yarmouth 45, Poland Regional 18
9.23.2016 – Poland Regional 32, Lake Region 20
9.30.2016 – Spruce Mountain 46, Poland Regional 0
10.07.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 41, Poland Regional 13
10.14.2016 – Mountain Valley 53, Poland Regional 12
10.21.2016 – Poland Regional 41, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.28.2016 – Cape Elizabeth 40, Poland Regional 6
 
Soccer - Boys
9.03.2016 – Waynflete 6, Poland Regional 0
9.06.2016 – Kennebunk 5, Poland Regional 0
9.10.2016 – Wells 5, Poland Regional 1
9.13.2016 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Poland Regional 1
9.15.2016 – Gray-New Gloucester 6, Poland Regional 1
9.19.2016 – Saint Dominic 5, Poland Regional 0
9.24.2016 – North Yarmouth Academy 6, Poland Regional 0
9.27.2016 – Freeport 7, Poland Regional 0
9.29.2016 – Wells 12, Poland Regional 0
10.01.2016 – Sacopee Valley 3, Poland Regional 0
10.04.2016 – Freeport 7, Poland Regional 0
10.07.2016 – Greely 9, Poland Regional 0
10.11.2016 – Traip Academy 5, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 3, Poland Regional 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.02.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Old Orchard Beach 0
9.06.2016 – Kennebunk 4, Poland Regional 0
9.08.2016 – Sacopee Valley 4, Poland Regional 1
9.13.2016 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Poland Regional 1
9.15.2016 – Gray-New Gloucester 4, Poland Regional 0
9.20.2016 – York 8, Poland Regional 0
9.22.2016 – Lake Region 5, Poland Regional 1
9.26.2016 – Poland Regional 2, Traip Academy 1
9.29.2016 – Poland Regional 3, Wells 2
10.04.2016 – Freeport 4, Poland Regional 0
10.08.2016 – Greely 3, Poland Regional 1
10.11.2016 – Lake Region 4, Poland Regional 0
10.13.2016 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Poland Regional 0
10.18.2016 – Poland Regional 4, Saint Dominic 3
 
Softball
4.21.2017 – Poland Regional 13, Gray-New Gloucester 6
04:00 PM
4.24.2017 – Poland Regional at Freeport
04:00 PM
4.26.2017 – Poland Regional at Cape Elizabeth
04:00 PM
4.28.2017 – Lake Region at Poland Regional
05:00 PM
5.01.2017 – Yarmouth at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.03.2017 – Poland Regional at Kennebunk
04:30 PM
5.05.2017 – Poland Regional at Sacopee Valley
05:00 PM
5.08.2017 – Poland Regional at Greely
04:00 PM
5.10.2017 – Saint Dominic at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.16.2017 – Wells at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.17.2017 – Kennebunk at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.24.2017 – York at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.25.2017 – Fryeburg Academy at Poland Regional
04:00 PM
5.31.2017 – Poland Regional at Gray-New Gloucester