2017-2018 Schedules Schedules for Sacopee Valley All Sports
All Schools
 
Baseball
4.23.2018 – Sacopee Valley 8, Poland Regional 7
4.27.2018 – Lake Region 6, Sacopee Valley 4
4.30.2018 – Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 2
5.02.2018 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 4
5.04.2018 – Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 2
5.07.2018 – Sacopee Valley 12, Waynflete 1
5.12.2018 – Sacopee Valley 13, North Yarmouth Academy 2
5.14.2018 – Sacopee Valley 5, Old Orchard Beach 2
5.16.2018 – Greely 4, Sacopee Valley 0
5.19.2018 – Fryeburg Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 3
5.21.2018 – Sacopee Valley 17, North Yarmouth Academy 2
5.28.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Old Orchard Beach 1
6.05.2018 – Winthrop 5, Sacopee Valley 4
 
Basketball - Boys
12.08.2017 – Freeport 78, Sacopee Valley 34
12.14.2017 – Yarmouth 69, Sacopee Valley 19
12.19.2017 – Wells 73, Sacopee Valley 36
1.06.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 63, Sacopee Valley 29
1.08.2018 – Waynflete 79, Sacopee Valley 35
1.11.2018 – Traip Academy 79, Sacopee Valley 37
1.16.2018 – Poland Regional 72, Sacopee Valley 51
1.26.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 82, Sacopee Valley 24
1.30.2018 – Waynflete 108, Sacopee Valley 42
2.02.2018 – Traip Academy 71, Sacopee Valley 38
2.06.2018 – North Yarmouth Academy 50, Sacopee Valley 48
2.08.2018 – Old Orchard Beach 65, Sacopee Valley 53
 
Basketball - Girls
12.08.2017 – Freeport 55, Sacopee Valley 30
12.14.2017 – Yarmouth 47, Sacopee Valley 28
1.06.2018 – Gray-New Gloucester 52, Sacopee Valley 14
1.09.2018 – Waynflete 55, Sacopee Valley 28
1.11.2018 – Traip Academy 44, Sacopee Valley 26
1.13.2018 – Sacopee Valley 34, North Yarmouth Academy 26
1.16.2018 – Poland Regional 63, Sacopee Valley 23
1.19.2018 – Saint Dominic 54, Sacopee Valley 24
1.26.2018 – Cape Elizabeth 46, Sacopee Valley 27
1.29.2018 – Waynflete 47, Sacopee Valley 33
2.02.2018 – Traip Academy 40, Sacopee Valley 24
2.06.2018 – Sacopee Valley 42, North Yarmouth Academy 38
2.08.2018 – Old Orchard Beach 53, Sacopee Valley 32
2.14.2018 – Spruce Mountain 47, Sacopee Valley 19
 
Football
9.09.2017 – Sacopee Valley 15, Stearns/Lee 12
9.15.2017 – Maranacook 22, Sacopee Valley 6
9.23.2017 – Lisbon 48, Sacopee Valley 7
9.30.2017 – Camden Hills 16, Sacopee Valley 13
10.13.2017 – Maranacook 40, Sacopee Valley 24
10.21.2017 – Sacopee Valley 42, Telstar 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.07.2017 – North Yarmouth Academy 3, Sacopee Valley 2
9.12.2017 – Richmond 4, Sacopee Valley 2
9.19.2017 – Waynflete 3, Sacopee Valley 3
9.22.2017 – Saint Dominic 3, Sacopee Valley 2
9.30.2017 – Richmond 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.05.2017 – Fryeburg Academy 2, Sacopee Valley 1
10.07.2017 – Waynflete 6, Sacopee Valley 1
10.14.2017 – Sacopee Valley 3, Saint Dominic 1
 
Soccer - Girls
9.12.2017 – Sacopee Valley 3, Richmond 2
9.19.2017 – Sacopee Valley 7, Waynflete 2
9.22.2017 – Saint Dominic 2, Sacopee Valley 1
9.29.2017 – Sacopee Valley 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
10.07.2017 – Waynflete 3, Sacopee Valley 1
10.13.2017 – Saint Dominic 1, Sacopee Valley 0
10.20.2017 – Sacopee Valley 2, Old Orchard Beach 1
10.24.2017 – Traip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 1
 
Softball
4.23.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Poland Regional 1
4.27.2018 – Sacopee Valley 13, Lake Region 1
4.30.2018 – Sacopee Valley 15, Traip Academy 3
4.30.2018 – Sacopee Valley 5, Traip Academy 2
5.02.2018 – Wells 6, Sacopee Valley 1
5.04.2018 – Sacopee Valley 10, Traip Academy 4
5.14.2018 – Sacopee Valley 15, Old Orchard Beach 3
5.19.2018 – Sacopee Valley 7, Fryeburg Academy 1
5.23.2018 – Sacopee Valley 12, Poland Regional 3
5.28.2018 – Sacopee Valley 19, Old Orchard Beach 5
5.28.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Old Orchard Beach 2
6.07.2018 – Sacopee Valley 3, Traip Academy 2
6.09.2018 – Sacopee Valley 12, Lisbon 2
6.12.2018 – Madison 15, Sacopee Valley 7